Goochy's Goblet

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 1 1 (3) 5 2
2nd RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore   1093 (6) 2 1 9 3
3rd Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 4 (6) 2 12 6
4th Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 2 (5) 4 11 6
5th RS Aero 9 2985 Un Loco Poco Duncan Madin   1014 3 4 (5) 12 7
6th 29er 2235   Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 (8) 3 6 17 9
7th Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   1002 6 (8) 8 22 14
8th Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 (7) 7 7 21 14
9th RS Vareo 402   Steve Jones   1093 (10 DNC) 9 10 DNF 29 19

R1 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:37:11 0:36:29 1
2 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:42:37 0:37:17 2
3 RS Aero 9 2985 Un Loco Poco Duncan Madin   1014 0:38:27 0:37:55 3
4 Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:54 0:38:02 4
5 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore   1093 0:41:45 0:38:12 6
5 Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   1002 0:38:17 0:38:12 6
7 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:45:15 0:39:35 7
8 29er 2235   Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 0:37:18 0:41:07 8

R2 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:44:27 0:43:37 1
2 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore   1093 0:48:01 0:43:56 2
3 29er 2235   Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 0:40:24 0:44:33 3
4 RS Aero 9 2985 Un Loco Poco Duncan Madin   1014 0:46:11 0:45:33 4
5 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:53:37 0:46:55 5
6 Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 0:53:25 0:47:21 6
7 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:55:53 0:48:54 7
8 Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   1002 0:52:08 0:52:02 8
9 RS Vareo 402   Steve Jones   1093 0:59:07 0:54:05 9

R3 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Vareo 151   Nick Crickmore   1093 0:39:14 0:35:54 1
2 Streaker 1588 Henry Adam Yorkston   1128 0:41:23 0:36:41 2
3 Oulton Rater XX2 Catastrophe Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 1019 0:37:25 0:36:43 3
4 Solo 5001 Mobisaw Pete Matthews   1143 0:42:25 0:37:07 4
5 RS Aero 9 2985 Un Loco Poco Duncan Madin   1014 0:37:55 0:37:24 5
6 29er 2235   Will Pank Seb Gotto 907 0:34:21 0:37:52 6
7 Solo 3864   Peter Playle   1143 0:44:04 0:38:33 7
8 Phantom 1394 Phanfone Nick Favell   1002 0:38:49 0:38:44 8
9 RS Vareo 402   Steve Jones   1093 DNF   10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com