Holley Trophy series

Saturday Mixed Keels Series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 20 May 11 May 18 May 25 June 1 June 22 July 13 July 27 Aug 3 Aug 17 Aug 31 Oct 12 Oct 19 Total Nett
1st Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 609.0 9.0
2nd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 326.0 11.0
3rd Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve   1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.1 OOD (4.0) (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 419.1 12.1
4th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper Ros Royall (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 535.0 27.0
5th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 8.0 5.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 637.0 37.0
6th Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Roger Asher Chris Wells (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 727.0 127.0
7th Waveney 14 Bittersweet Ros Royall   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 1,012.0 412.0
8th Squib 58 Slinky Denise Sinclair   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 504.0
9th Broads OD 41 Warbler Joe Drake Annabelle Drake (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
10th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut Alex Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
11th Waveney 33 Forget-me-not Chris Abbott Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,203.0 603.0
12th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,203.0 603.0
13th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Jake Balls Trevor Balls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,203.0 603.0
14th Broads OD 56 Pipit Sam Cole   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,204.0 604.0
15th Broads OD 71 Harrier Mark Oakes   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,205.0 605.0

Oct 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Waveney 10 Iris Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve   3 3.0
4 Waveney 14 Bittersweet Ros Royall   4 4.0
5 Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com