Waterfront Shield

Saturday Slow Handicap September-October series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Sep 7 Sep 7 Sep 14 Sep 14 Sep 21 Oct 5 Oct 5 Oct 12 Oct 12 Oct 19 Oct 19 Oct 26 Oct 26 Total Nett
1st RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin   1359 (3.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 512.0 9.0
2nd Topper 40777   Nathan Clark   1363 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 429.0 18.0
3rd Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver / Jamie Dobson   1363 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNF 629.0 29.0
4th Laser 4.7 100332 Pardon Geoff Ansdell   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 715.0 115.0
5th Laser 4.7 143700   Tom Betts / Ollie Jones   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 7.0 DNF 922.0 322.0
6th Laser 4.7 16   Adam Yorkston   1207 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 502.0
7th Laser 4.7 213592   Kyle Beamish   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 1,103.0 503.0
8th RS Feva XL 3789   Ian Henderson Thomas Henderson 1240 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 505.0
9th Laser radial 213592   Gordon Royall   1145 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 1,105.0 505.0
10th Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1723   Jordan Levett / Kyle Beamish Kyle Beamish / Jordan Levett 1204 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 505.0
11th Topper 44328   Max Stratford   1363 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 1,108.0 508.0
12th Laser 4.7 16   Ellie Oliver   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,108.0 508.0
13th Laser 4.7 16   Max Stratford   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,109.0 509.0
14th RS Tera Pro 1260   Nathan Clark   1359 5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,109.0 509.0
15th Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica Hooton 1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 1,110.0 510.0
16th Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 1,117.0 517.0
17th Topper 40777   Adam Yorkston   1363 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
18th Optimist green   Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
19th Hansa 1 18   Geoff Ansdell   1630 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
20th Hansa 1 19   Tony Barkes   1630 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,202.0 602.0
21st Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302   Gordon Royall Ellie Oliver 1204 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,204.0 604.0
22nd Skipper 12 7157   Jon Ward   1350 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,208.0 608.0
23rd Hansa 1 20   Debra Atwell   1630 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,210.0 610.0
24th Hansa 2 15   Sophia Adams Dorothy Daines 1660 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,212.0 612.0

Oct 26 - 2019-10--26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Topper 40777   Adam Yorkston   1363 0:13:07 0:09:37 1.0
2 Laser 4.7 213592   Kyle Beamish   1207 0:12:40 0:10:30 2.0
3 Laser radial 213592   Gordon Royall   1145 0:13:07 0:11:27 3.0
4 Laser 4.7 143700   Tom Betts / Ollie Jones   1207 0:14:21 0:11:53 4.0
5 Topper 44328   Max Stratford   1363 0:16:57 0:12:26 5.0
6 Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver / Jamie Dobson   1363 0:17:33 0:12:53 6.0
7 Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 DNF   8.0

Oct 26 - 2019-10-26

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Laser 4.7 213592   Kyle Beamish   1207 0:24:19 0:20:09 1.0
2 Laser radial 213592   Gordon Royall   1145 0:26:55 0:23:30 2.0
3 Topper 44328   Max Stratford   1363 0:33:06 0:24:17 3.0
4 Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver / Jamie Dobson   1363 DNF   7.0
4 Laser 4.7 143700   Tom Betts / Ollie Jones   1207 DNF   7.0
4 Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica Hooton 1390 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com