Special Points Trophy

Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica, Annabel and Emily Hooton 1390 1 (10 DNF) 1 12 2
2nd RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin   1359 (2) 1 2 5 3
3rd Laser 4.7 143700   Thomas Betts   1207 3 2 (5) 10 5
4th Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver   1363 (5) 3 3 11 6
5th Comet Zero 137   Steve Harvey   1250 4 4 (10 DNC) 18 8
6th Topper 40777   Nathan Clark   1363 (9) 8 4 21 12
7th Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 (8) 5 7 20 12
8th Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford   1363 (6) 6 6 18 12
9th Mirror 268   Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 7 7 (10 DNC) 24 14

R1 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica, Annabel and Emily Hooton 1390 0:39:07 0:28:08 1
2 RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin   1359 0:38:42 0:28:29 2
3 Laser 4.7 143700   Thomas Betts   1207 0:34:39 0:28:42 3
4 Comet Zero 137   Steve Harvey   1250 0:36:51 0:29:29 4
5 Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver   1363 0:40:23 0:29:38 5
6 Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford   1363 0:41:24 0:30:22 6
7 Mirror 268   Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:42:38 0:30:40 7
8 Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 0:37:56 0:31:26 8
9 Topper 40777   Nathan Clark   1363 0:43:58 0:32:15 9

R2 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin   1359 0:35:12 0:25:54 1
2 Laser 4.7 143700   Thomas Betts   1207 0:31:52 0:26:24 2
3 Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver   1363 0:37:57 0:27:51 3
4 Comet Zero 137   Steve Harvey   1250 0:35:36 0:28:29 4
5 Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 0:34:40 0:28:43 5
6 Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford   1363 0:39:38 0:29:05 6
7 Mirror 268   Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:41:56 0:30:10 7
8 Topper 40777   Nathan Clark   1363 0:42:17 0:31:01 8
9 Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica, Annabel and Emily Hooton 1390 DNF   10

R3 - 2019-10-27

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror 69776 Pthreetle John Hooton Jessica, Annabel and Emily Hooton 1390 0:25:26 0:18:18 1
2 RS Tera Pro 3032 Terry George Madin   1359 0:25:35 0:18:50 2
3 Topper 45566 Doh-nut Ellie Oliver   1363 0:25:46 0:18:54 3
4 Topper 40777   Nathan Clark   1363 0:25:57 0:19:02 4
5 Laser 4.7 143700   Thomas Betts   1207 0:23:23 0:19:22 5
6 Topper 44328 Titanic Max Stratford   1363 0:27:12 0:19:57 6
7 Laser 4.7 16   Jamie Dobson   1207 0:24:46 0:20:31 7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com