Saatje Trophy

Sunday Mixed Keels Series

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Apr 14 Apr 21 Apr 28 May 5 May 12 May 19 June 2 June 9 June 16 June 23 June 30 July 14 July 21 July 28 Sep 1 Sep 15 Sep 22 Oct 13 Oct 20 Total Nett
1st Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve / Aan Cone Alan Cone / Andy Royall 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) (4.0) (6.0) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (5.0) 348.0 18.0
2nd Squib 147 Pot Black Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes / David Gooch (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (6.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 OOD 4.0 3.0 1.0 542.0 24.0
3rd Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper / Phil Cooper (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0) (5.0) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (6.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 361.0 29.0
4th Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Richard Thurston Stef Oosthuysen 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 940.0 40.0
5th Waveney 30 Marsh Thistle Ian Pickering   (8.0) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (10.0 DNF) 7.0 6.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 772.0 54.0
6th Waveney 15 Creeping Jenny Jake Balls Trevor Balls (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1,041.0 141.0
7th Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 5.1 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 7.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 1,046.1 146.1
8th Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 7.0 1,163.0 263.0
9th Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch / Denise Sinclair Denise / Kerr Sinclair (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 1,315.0 415.0
10th Squib 766 Moonraker John Lockwood Helen Taylor / Mike Jeffery (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,345.0 445.0
11th Waveney 31 Valerian Pete Matthews Steph Crowther / David Matthews 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,349.0 449.0
12th Waveney 10 Iris Phil Large Sheelagh Large (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 514.0
13th Waveney 22 Myrica Phil Cooper Ros Royall, Michael Royall (100.0 DNC) 6.3 OOD (100.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,525.3 625.3
14th Waveney 19 Brandy Bottle Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,605.0 705.0
15th Squib 791 Crazy Diamond Oliver Hunt / Marc Moncrieff Oliver Hunt / David Gooch 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,610.0 710.0
16th Broads OD 5 Peewit Guy Foulger   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,613.5 713.5
17th Squib 802 Flame Richard Smith Andrea Prime (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,702.0 802.0
18th Squib 744 State of the Harte Bob Mann Fergal O'Drsicoll (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,712.0 812.0
19th Squib 855 Croc Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 6.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,712.0 812.0
20th Waveney 14 Bittersweet Gordon Royall / Phil Cooper Andy Royall / Roz Royall (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,713.0 813.0
21st Waveney 33 Forget-me-not Mark Langston Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,716.0 816.0
22nd Waveney 17 Cuckoo Pint Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,717.0 817.0
23rd Broads OD 62 Little Auk Chris Schonhut   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,801.0 901.0
24th Squib 615 Quackers Tim Betts James Ross (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 1,808.0 908.0
25th Broads OD 82 Cygnet Steve Jones   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,811.0 911.0

Oct 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Boat HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Squib 147 Pot Black Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes / David Gooch 1 1.0
2 Squib 50 Firebird Simon Marfleet / Richard Thurston Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Waveney 24 Naiad Geoff Little Sue Harper / Phil Cooper 3 3.0
4 Squib 58 Slinky David Gooch / Denise Sinclair Denise / Kerr Sinclair 4 4.0
5 Waveney 20 Speedwell Graham Reeve / Aan Cone Alan Cone / Andy Royall 5 5.0
6 Waveney 25 Foxglove David Yapp Julia Deary 6 6.0
7 Waveney 29 Teasel Scott Thomas Maureen Horne 7 7.0
8 Squib 615 Quackers Tim Betts James Ross 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com