Fast Handicap 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Total Nett
1st Mobisaw Solo 5001 Pete Matthews   1143 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.1 RDGa) (6.0) 1.0 (9.0) (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 131.1 10.0
2nd Red E Laser Radial 182998 Veronica Falat   1145 (7.0) 4.0 (9.0) 4.6 RDGa 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 4.5 (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 241.1 20.1
3rd Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.1 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (6.0 DNF) (11.0) 4.0 4.5 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 340.6 23.6
4th Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1002 (9.0) (100.0 DNC) (10.0) 6.0 3.0 2.0 (7.0) 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 7.0 160.0 26.0
5th Erik the Red OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (10.0) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 438.0 28.0
6th Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1143 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.2 RDGa 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (8.0) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 436.2 28.2
7th Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1099 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 7.0 (11.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 441.0 30.0
8th Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 8.0 4.0 (10.0) 2.0 (10.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 350.0 30.0
9th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 7.0 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (12.0) (9.0) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 356.0 35.0
10th   Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1143 3.0 6.0 11.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 (100.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 553.0 53.0
11th   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1099 6.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 621.0 121.0
12th Club RS Vareo 151 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 627.0 127.0
13th Larry Laser 75139 Kyle Beamish   1099 14.0 DNF 10.8 RDGa 12.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 653.8 153.8
14th   RS 400 497 Jordan Levett James Nourse 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 13.0 5.0 DNF 9.0 737.0 237.0
15th   4000 4243 Jordan Levett Harry Purvis 917 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 16.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 844.0 344.0
16th   RS Vareo 162 Duncan Madin   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 902.0 402.0
17th   Laser 174546 Harry Purvis/Jordan Levett   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 915.0 415.0
18th Gerald GP14 12815 Kyle Beamish George Madin 1133 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 16.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 928.0 428.0
19th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1002 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,001.0 501.0
20th   Laser 4.7 16 Kyle Beamish   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,001.0 501.0
21st   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,005.0 505.0
22nd Allez Up RS 400 843 Simon Beckett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,006.0 506.0
23rd   RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 1,008.0 508.0
24th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1145 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 1,012.0 512.0
25th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,012.0 512.0
26th   Laser Radial 18 Daniel Moriarty   1145 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,014.0 514.0

R11 - 19/01/2020 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1002 0:52:57 0:52:51 1.0
2 Mobisaw Solo 5001 Pete Matthews   1143 1:02:26 0:54:37 2.0
3 Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 1:01:50 0:54:49 3.0
4 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1143 1:03:11 0:55:17 4.0
5 Red E Laser Radial 182998 Veronica Falat   1145 1:03:29 0:55:27 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 1:02:46 0:55:39 6.0
7 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1002 0:55:49 0:55:42 7.0
8   RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 0:55:40 0:57:23 8.0
9   RS 400 497 Jordan Levett James Nourse 942 0:55:44 0:59:10 9.0
10 Gerald GP14 12815 Kyle Beamish George Madin 1133 DNF   12.0
10   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1145 DNF   12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com