Fast Handicap 2nd Series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 27, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1002 (10.0) 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 (5.0) (4.0) (7.0) 1.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 52.0 14.0
2nd   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1099 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 615.0 15.0
3rd Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1099 (7.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 530.0 23.0
4th Red E Laser Radial 182998 Veronica Falat   1145 (9.0) 4.0 4.8 RDGa (6.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) (9.0) 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 347.8 23.8
5th Mobisaw Solo 5001 Pete Matthews   1143 2.0 3.0 4.3 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (7.0) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 5.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 438.3 26.3
6th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 5.0 (8.0) 1.0 6.1 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (11.0) 7.0 (8.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 361.1 34.1
7th Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Carol Smalls 942 (8.0) 5.0 7.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 3.0 (12.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (9.0) (100.0 DNC) 364.0 35.0
8th Erik the Red OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 3.0 9.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (11.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 549.0 38.0
9th Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1143 4.0 7.0 5.5 RDGa 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 638.5 38.5
10th   Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1143 6.0 10.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 662.0 62.0
11th Revenant Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 7.2 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 743.2 143.2
12th Larry Laser 75139 Kyle Beamish   1099 13.0 DNF 12.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 13.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 766.0 166.0
13th Club RS Vareo 151 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 917.0 317.0
14th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 100.0 DNC 1,024.0 424.0
15th   RS 400 497 Jordan Levett James Nourse 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 15.0 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,037.0 437.0
16th   RS Vareo 162 Duncan Madin   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,102.0 502.0
17th   4000 4243 Jordan Levett Harry Purvis 917 13.0 DNF 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,127.0 527.0
18th   Laser 6 RIchard Smith   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 1,201.0 601.0
19th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1002 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,203.0 603.0
20th   Topper 23991 James Nourse   1358 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,203.0 603.0
21st   RS 300 424 Richard Fryer   970 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,208.0 608.0
22nd   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1145 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,209.0 609.0
23rd Gerald GP14 12815 Kyle Beamish George Madin 1130 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,210.0 610.0
24th   Laser 4.7 16 Grace Pank   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,211.0 611.0
25th Allez Up RS 400 843 Simon Beckett   942 (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,211.0 611.0
26th   Laser 143700 Jordan Levett   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,212.0 612.0
27th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1099 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 14.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,214.0 614.0

R13 - 15/03/2020 at 11:09

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Phanfone Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1002 0:25:29 0:25:26 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1099 0:28:23 0:25:50 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1099 0:31:37 0:28:46 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com