Squibs 1st Series

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley (100.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 508.0 7.0
2nd Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve (100.0 DNC) (2.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 417.0 12.0
3rd Penny B 54 David Gooch Gilly Foulds 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (4.0) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 425.0 16.0
4th Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen (4.0) (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0 DSQ) (8.0) 4.0 3.0 3.0 246.0 23.0
5th Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3.0 4.0 2.0 (8.0) 4.0 (6.0) 6.0 (7.0) 2.0 (7.0) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 254.0 26.0
6th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 628.0 28.0
7th Paramour 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Soards (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 545.0 37.0
8th Drips 18 Richard Barrett Robert Catchpole (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 819.0 219.0
9th Slinky 58 Denise Sinclair Kerr Sinclair 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 920.0 320.0
10th Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,108.0 508.0
11th Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,116.0 516.0
12th Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,205.0 605.0
13th Stare of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscall 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
14th   615 Thomas Betts Ellie Oliver, George Madin (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,208.0 608.0
15th   768     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,209.0 609.0

R13 - 08/03/2020 at 10:21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10:21
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 3 3.0
4 Penny B 54 David Gooch Gilly Foulds 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com