Sunday Waveneys

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 206.0 6.0
2nd Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 10.0
3rd Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2.0 (6.0) (4.0) 4.0 2.0 2.0 20.0 10.0
4th Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3.0 5.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 213.0 13.0
5th Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   5.0 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 318.0 118.0
6th Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   7.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0
7th Iris 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 6.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 410.0 210.0
8th Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 410.0 210.0
9th Bittersweet 14 Ros Royall   8.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 416.0 216.0
10th Valerian 31 Veronica Falat   9.0 10.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 419.0 219.0
11th Watermint 34 Colin Fuller   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 501.0 301.0
12th Forgetmenot 33 David Thurgar   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2 2.0
3 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   4 4.0
5 Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   5 5.0
6 Iris 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 6 6.0
7 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   7 7.0
8 Bittersweet 14 Ros Royall   8 8.0
9 Valerian 31 Veronica Falat   9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   3 3.0
4 Iris 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 4 4.0
5 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   6 6.0
7 Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   7 7.0
8 Bittersweet 14 Ros Royall   8 8.0
9 Valerian 31 Veronica Falat   DNF 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 2 2.0
3 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   4 4.0
5 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   6 6.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   3 3.0
4 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   4 4.0
5 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Forgetmenot 33 David Thurgar   1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   3 3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Watermint 34 Colin Fuller   1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle 30 Ian Pickering   3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com