Wednesday Series

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 108.0 5.0
2nd Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 1.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) (100.0 DNC) 110.0 6.0
3rd   Laser 141556 Jordan Levett   1100 2.0 (8.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 120.0 12.0
4th   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (9.0) 5.0 123.0 14.0
5th   Phantom 1097 Andrew Hunt   1035 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 215.0 15.0
6th   Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 5.0 11.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 224.0 24.0
7th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 303.0 103.0
8th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 306.0 106.0
9th   Laser Radial 9 Veronica Falat   1147 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 401.0 201.0
10th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 401.0 201.0
11th   Wanderer 1723 James Nourse Edward Nourse 1193 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 403.0 203.0
12th Pickle Streaker 1972 Kyle Beamish   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 405.0 205.0
13th   Laser 4.7 16 Max Stratford   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 407.0 207.0
14th ARC2-D2 Laser Arc   Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:38:23 0:34:02 1.0
2   Laser 141556 Jordan Levett   1100 0:39:16 0:35:42 2.0
3   Wanderer 1723 James Nourse Edward Nourse 1193 0:47:07 0:39:30 3.0
4   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 1:01:15 0:44:52 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:39:34 0:35:58 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:41:01 0:36:22 2.0
3   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:40:15 0:36:35 3.0
4   Phantom 1097 Andrew Hunt   1035 0:39:27 0:38:07 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:29:36 0:43:22 5.0
6   Laser 141556 Jordan Levett   1100 DNF   8.0
6   Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 DNF   8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:35:33 0:35:25 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:39:10 0:35:36 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:41:15 0:36:34 3.0
4   Laser 141556 Jordan Levett   1100 0:41:12 0:37:27 4.0
5   Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 0:36:07 0:39:41 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:39:18 0:48:19 1.0
2 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:49:16 0:49:04 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:54:31 0:49:34 3.0
4 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:55:56 0:49:35 4.0
5 Pickle Streaker 1972 Kyle Beamish   1128 0:57:23 0:50:52 5.0
6   Laser 141556 Jordan Levett   1100 0:56:47 0:51:37 6.0
7   Phantom 1097 Andrew Hunt   1035 0:53:37 0:51:48 7.0
8 ARC2-D2 Laser Arc   Edward Nourse   1100 0:58:22 0:53:04 8.0
9   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:49:44 0:54:39 9.0
10   Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 DNF   11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 6:56
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 9 Veronica Falat   1147 0:43:46 0:38:09 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:22 0:38:31 2.0
3   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:42:46 0:38:53 3.0
4   Phantom 1097 Andrew Hunt   1035 0:40:21 0:38:59 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:46:02 0:44:58 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 16 Max Stratford   1208 DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com