Oulton Week 2020

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Sunday 1 Sunday 2 Monday 1 Monday 2 Total Nett
1st Posh Tart Solo 4426 WOBYC Alan Cone   1142 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 5.0 3.0
2nd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 WOBYC Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 3.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Grey Matter National 12 3446 WOBYC Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 5.0 (17.0 OCS) 3.0 1.0 26.0 9.0
4th Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 (7.0) 3.0 4.0 5.0 19.0 12.0
5th Spike Bowland Laser II 10594 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1085 8.0 4.0 (13.0 DNF) 6.0 31.0 18.0
6th Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 6.0 6.0 6.0 (11.0) 29.0 18.0
7th Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 WOBYC Duncan Madin   1065 2.0 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 38.0 21.0
8th   Streaker 1920 WOBYC Mark Langston   1128 (10.5) 8.0 9.0 4.0 31.5 21.0
9th A Little Bit of Magic Solo 3864 WOBYC Peter Playle   1142 9.0 9.0 5.0 (10.0) 33.0 23.0
10th   Streaker 1953 WOBYC Alex Reindorp   1128 4.0 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 45.0 28.0
11th   Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore   1004 (17.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 8.0 8.0 45.0 28.0
12th Blackcurrent RS 300 424 WOBYC Richard Fryer   970 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 7.0 7.0 48.0 31.0
13th Western Stars Phantom 1269 WOBYC Andrew Hunt   1004 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 54.0 37.0
14th Allez-up RS 400 843 WOBYC Simon Beckett ? Beckett 942 10.5 10.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 54.5 37.5
15th Narwhal RS 400 1177 WOBYC Nick Barrett Bethany Barrett/ Kate Barrett 942 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 10.0 12.0 56.0 39.0
16th Chloe RS 400 1168 WOBYC Mark Steward Christine Steward 942 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 68.0 51.0

Sunday 1

Start: Sunday R1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 WOBYC Alan Cone   1142 0:41:56 0:36:43 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 WOBYC Duncan Madin   1065 0:39:20 0:36:56 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 WOBYC Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:36:16 0:37:00 3.0
4   Streaker 1953 WOBYC Alex Reindorp   1128 0:42:06 0:37:19 4.0
5 Grey Matter National 12 3446 WOBYC Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:40:55 0:37:34 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:07 0:38:13 6.0
7 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 0:43:09 0:38:15 7.0
8 Spike Bowland Laser II 10594 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1085 0:42:02 0:38:44 8.0
9 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 3864 WOBYC Peter Playle   1142 0:46:13 0:40:28 9.0
10   Streaker 1920 WOBYC Mark Langston   1128 0:46:38 0:41:20 10.5
10 Allez-up RS 400 843 WOBYC Simon Beckett ? Beckett 942 0:38:56 0:41:20 10.5

Sunday 2

Start: Sunday Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 WOBYC Alan Cone   1142 0:41:41 0:36:30 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 WOBYC Duncan Madin   1065 0:39:28 0:37:03 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 0:41:57 0:37:11 3.0
4 Spike Bowland Laser II 10594 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1085 0:40:34 0:37:23 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 WOBYC Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:36:52 0:37:37 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:49 0:37:57 6.0
7   Streaker 1953 WOBYC Alex Reindorp   1128 0:42:51 0:37:59 7.0
8   Streaker 1920 WOBYC Mark Langston   1128 0:43:01 0:38:08 8.0
9 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 3864 WOBYC Peter Playle   1142 0:44:06 0:38:37 9.0
10 Allez-up RS 400 843 WOBYC Simon Beckett ? Beckett 942 0:39:38 0:42:04 10.0
11   Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore   1004 DNF   12.0
12 Grey Matter National 12 3446 WOBYC Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 OCS   17.0

Monday 1

Start: Monday Race 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 WOBYC Alan Cone   1142 0:39:50 0:34:53 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 WOBYC Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:51 0:35:34 2.0
3 Grey Matter National 12 3446 WOBYC Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:39:14 0:36:02 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 0:40:57 0:36:18 4.0
5 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 3864 WOBYC Peter Playle   1142 0:41:32 0:36:22 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:28 0:37:39 6.0
7 Blackcurrent RS 300 424 WOBYC Richard Fryer   970 0:36:41 0:37:49 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore   1004 0:38:52 0:38:43 8.0
9   Streaker 1920 WOBYC Mark Langston   1128 0:44:00 0:39:00 9.0
10 Narwhal RS 400 1177 WOBYC Nick Barrett Bethany Barrett/ Kate Barrett 942 0:37:35 0:39:54 10.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 WOBYC Andrew Hunt   1004 2:39:12 2:38:34 11.0
12 Spike Bowland Laser II 10594 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1085 DNF   13.0

Monday 2

Start: Monday Race 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Grey Matter National 12 3446 WOBYC Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:45:42 0:41:58 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 4426 WOBYC Alan Cone   1142 0:48:19 0:42:19 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 WOBYC Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:41:52 0:42:43 3.0
4   Streaker 1920 WOBYC Mark Langston   1128 0:49:47 0:44:08 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 WOBYC Peter Matthews   1128 0:49:54 0:44:14 5.0
6 Spike Bowland Laser II 10594 Rollesby Broad SC Chris Foster Charlie Foster 1085 0:48:12 0:44:25 6.0
7 Blackcurrent RS 300 424 WOBYC Richard Fryer   970 0:43:07 0:44:27 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 WOBYC Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:50 0:44:39 8.0
9 Western Stars Phantom 1269 WOBYC Andrew Hunt   1004 0:45:00 0:44:49 9.0
10 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 3864 WOBYC Peter Playle   1142 0:51:52 0:45:25 10.0
11 Henry Streaker 1588 WOBYC Adam Yorkston   1128 0:51:36 0:45:45 11.0
12 Narwhal RS 400 1177 WOBYC Nick Barrett Bethany Barrett/ Kate Barrett 942 0:48:42 0:51:42 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com