Oulton Week 2020

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Mixed Keels

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Flight Boat Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Sunday Monday Wednesday Total Nett
1st Red Slinky Squib 58 WOBYC David Gooch Denise Sinclair, Kerr Sinclair 1.0 (10.0) 1.0 12.0 2.0
2nd Yellow Croc Squib 855 WOBYC Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan (3.0) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0
3rd Yellow Galium Hawk Yare & Bure OD 119 Norfolk Broads YC James Dugdale Kath Fiddy 1.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 40.0 3.0
4th Blue Dingy Skipper Yare & Bure OD 6 East Anglian CC Martin Thompson Leah Tansley 2.0 1.0 (37.0 DNC) 40.0 3.0
5th Green Pot Black Squib 147 WOBYC Marc Moncrieff Joe Moncrieff 2.0 (6.0) 2.0 10.0 4.0
6th Blue Egret Broads OD 84 Norfolk Broads YC Paul Carrington Carrington daughters (4.0) 4.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
7th Red Faun Yare & Bure OD 72 Norfolk Broads YC Holly Biss Ben Knight 3.0 (8.0) 4.0 15.0 7.0
8th Yellow Naiad Waveney 24 WOBYC Geoff Little Sue Harper 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 12.0 7.0
9th Red Ibis Broads OD 68 Snowflakes/NBYC Tom Thwaites   6.0 (7.0) 3.0 16.0 9.0
10th Green Pipit Broads OD 56 WOBYC Sam Cole Henry Cole (9.0) 3.0 6.0 18.0 9.0
11th Yellow Albatross Broads OD 50 Norfolk Broads YC Tim Frary   6.0 3.0 (37.0 DNC) 46.0 9.0
12th Blue Firebird Squib 50 WOBYC Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 4.0 48.0 11.0
13th Yellow Peewit Broads OD 5 WOBYC Guy Foulger Neil Quantrill 7.0 4.0 (37.0 DNC) 48.0 11.0
14th Red Harrier Broads OD 71 WOBYC Mark Oakes Christian Young 5.0 6.0 (37.0 DNC) 48.0 11.0
15th Blue Solan Broads OD 72 WOBYC Richard Dell Louise Dell 12.0 2.0 (37.0 DNC) 51.0 14.0
16th Red Kite Broads OD 83 WOBYC Nick Barrett Bethany Barett, Kate Barett (14.0) 9.0 5.0 28.0 14.0
17th Green Iris Waveney 10 WOBYC Phil Large   10.0 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 52.0 15.0
18th Blue Swan Broads OD 59 WOBYC Nick Hovey Hovey Family 10.0 7.0 (37.0 DNC) 54.0 17.0
19th Blue Speedwell Waveney 20 WOBYC Grahem Reeve Alan Cone 8.0 10.0 (37.0 DNC) 55.0 18.0
20th Yellow State of the Harte Squib 744 WOBYC Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 5.0 56.0 19.0
21st Green Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 WOBYC Ian Pickering Carol Pickering 11.0 8.0 (37.0 DNC) 56.0 19.0
22nd Yellow Woodcock Broads OD 75 NBYC / RNSYC Nick Faulkner Richard Fryer 8.0 14.0 (37.0 DNC) 59.0 22.0
23rd Green Myrica Waveney 22 WOBYC Phil Cooper   13.0 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 59.0 22.0
24th Red Paramour Squib 90 WOBYC Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 13.0 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 61.0 24.0
25th Yellow Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 WOBYC Roger Asher Chris Wells 12.0 12.0 (37.0 DNC) 61.0 24.0
26th Red Cygnet Broads OD 82 WOBYC Steve Jones Ollie Jones 16.0 13.0 (37.0 DNC) 66.0 29.0
27th Green Fritillary Yare & Bure OD 107 Norfolk Broads YC Chris Pank Various Panks 5.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 79.0 42.0
28th Red Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 WOBYC Trevor Balls Jake Balls, Julia Deary 9.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 83.0 46.0
29th Blue Watermint Waveney 34 WOBYC Colin Fuller/ Duncan Madin Helen Fuller/ Rosie Madin 11.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 85.0 48.0
30th Blue Oak Beauty Yare & Bure OD 108 NBYC/WOBYC Mike Barnes Trish Barnes 15.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 89.0 52.0
31st Red Forget Me Not Waveney 33 WOBYC David Thurgar Ande Abbott, Alex Thurgar 17.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 91.0 54.0
32nd Blue Secret Waters Squib 240 WOBYC Jason Thomas Melita, Isaac and Phoebe Thomas 18.0 (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 92.0 55.0
33rd Green Valerian Waveney 31 WOBYC Tony Calver   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
33rd Green Gallinule Broads OD 81 RNSYC Matthew Scales Irina Scales (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
33rd Green Marsh Harrier Broads OD 85 WOBYC Jim Tubby Jill Tubby, David Gale (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0
36th Yellow Shearwater Broads OD 26 WOBYC Matthew Truman   (37.0 DNC) 37.0 DNC 37.0 DNC 111.0 74.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com