Oulton Week 2020

Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Waveneys

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Sunday Monday Wednesday Total Nett
1st Naiad 24 WOBYC Geoff Little Sue Harper (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd Speedwell 20 WOBYC Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 17.0 4.0
3rd Creeping Jenny 15 WOBYC Trevor Balls Jake Balls, Julia Deary (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th Iris 10 WOBYC Phil Large   4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 21.0 8.0
5th Marsh Thistle 30 WOBYC Ian Pickering Carol Pickering 6.0 8.0 (13.0 DNC) 27.0 14.0
6th Myrica 22 WOBYC Phil Cooper   10.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
7th Forget Me Not 33 WOBYC David Thurgar Ande Abbott, Alex Thurgar 9.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
8th Cuckoo Pint 17 WOBYC Chris Wells Roger Asher 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 28.0 15.0
9th Valerian 31 WOBYC Peter Matthews Steph Crowther, Adrian Whiteley 7.0 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 29.0 16.0
10th Watermint 34 WOBYC Colin Fuller/ Duncan Madin Helen Fuller / Rosie Madin 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 31.0 18.0
11th Teasel 29 WOBYC Scott Thomas Melita Thomas, Nikki Thomas, Gary Catlin (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0
11th Marsh Marigold 13 WOBYC Tony Calver   (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 39.0 26.0

Sunday

Start: Sunday R1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 WOBYC Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 WOBYC Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny 15 WOBYC Trevor Balls Jake Balls, Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Iris 10 WOBYC Phil Large   4 4.0
5 Watermint 34 WOBYC Colin Fuller/ Duncan Madin Helen Fuller / Rosie Madin 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle 30 WOBYC Ian Pickering Carol Pickering 6 6.0
7 Valerian 31 WOBYC Peter Matthews Steph Crowther, Adrian Whiteley 7 7.0
8 Cuckoo Pint 17 WOBYC Chris Wells Roger Asher 8 8.0
9 Forget Me Not 33 WOBYC David Thurgar Ande Abbott, Alex Thurgar 9 9.0
10 Myrica 22 WOBYC Phil Cooper   10 10.0

Monday

Start: Monday, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 WOBYC Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 WOBYC Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny 15 WOBYC Trevor Balls Jake Balls, Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Iris 10 WOBYC Phil Large   4 4.0
5 Myrica 22 WOBYC Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Forget Me Not 33 WOBYC David Thurgar Ande Abbott, Alex Thurgar 6 6.0
7 Cuckoo Pint 17 WOBYC Chris Wells Roger Asher 7 7.0
8 Marsh Thistle 30 WOBYC Ian Pickering Carol Pickering 8 8.0
9 Valerian 31 WOBYC Peter Matthews Steph Crowther, Adrian Whiteley 9 9.0

Wednesday

Start: Wednesday, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 WOBYC Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 WOBYC Trevor Balls Jake Balls, Julia Deary 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com