Saturday Fast Handicap - August 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (3.0) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
3rd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (7.0) (6.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 27.0 14.0
4th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 5.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 215.0 15.0
5th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 (10.0) (7.0) 2.0 7.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 18.0
6th Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 6.0 4.0 (8.0) 4.0 (10.0) 8.0 40.0 22.0
7th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 8.0 8.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 227.0 27.0
8th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (9.0) (10.0) 7.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 46.0 27.0
9th A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 (15.0 OCS) (12.0) 10.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 64.0 37.0
10th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 12.0 11.0 9.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 240.0 40.0
11th   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 405.0 205.0
12th   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 412.0 212.0
13th Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 4.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 413.0 213.0
14th   Laser Radial 184132 Oliver Hunt   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 9.0 418.0 218.0
15th   Laser 75139 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 11.0 423.0 223.0
16th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 423.0 223.0
17th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 11.0 15.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 426.0 226.0
18th   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 13.0 13.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 426.0 226.0
19th   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 505.0 305.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:41:13 0:36:05 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:39:44 0:36:07 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:53 0:36:15 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:39:56 0:36:18 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:36:46 0:36:37 5.0
6 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:20 0:36:40 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:36:39 0:37:24 7.0
8   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:41:47 0:37:59 8.0
9 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:22 0:38:27 9.0
10 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:43:37 0:38:40 10.0
11 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:42:57 0:39:03 11.0
12   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:39:58 0:39:48 12.0
13   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 0:45:56 0:40:43 13.0
14 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 OCS   15.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:09 0:38:15 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:43:48 0:38:21 2.0
3   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:42:22 0:38:31 3.0
4 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:38 0:38:45 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:39:27 0:39:18 5.0
6 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:46 0:39:33 6.0
7 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:45:22 0:40:13 7.0
8   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:44:52 0:40:47 8.0
9 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:45:04 0:40:58 9.0
10 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:16 0:41:01 10.0
11   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:41:42 0:41:32 11.0
12 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 0:48:31 0:42:29 12.0
13   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 0:48:32 0:43:02 13.0
14 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF   15.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:50:43 0:44:25 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:50:53 0:45:07 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:57 0:45:10 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:17 0:45:11 4.0
5   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:51:14 0:45:25 5.0
6   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:50:24 0:45:49 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:52:01 0:46:07 7.0
8 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:50:45 0:46:08 8.0
9   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:47:37 0:47:26 9.0
10 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 0:56:08 0:49:09 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:46:01 0:40:48 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:47:32 0:41:37 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:40:54 0:41:44 3.0
4 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:46:04 0:41:53 4.0
5   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:46:55 0:42:39 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:48:48 0:43:16 6.0
7 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:49:36 0:43:58 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:45 0:44:34 8.0
9 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 0:51:17 0:44:54 9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:30 0:35:54 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:35:54 0:36:38 2.0
3 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:04 0:36:50 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:37:28 0:37:19 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:42:17 0:37:29 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 0:40:26 0:37:58 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:54 0:38:02 7.0
8 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 0:44:49 0:39:15 8.0
9   Laser Radial 184132 Oliver Hunt   1142 0:44:57 0:39:22 9.0
10 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:43:24 0:39:27 10.0
11   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 0:48:46 0:42:42 11.0
12   Laser 75139 Max Stratford   1100 0:48:46 0:44:20 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:43:43 0:43:33 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:50:39 0:44:21 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:21 0:44:38 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:52:16 0:46:20 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:45:41 0:46:37 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 0:50:14 0:47:10 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:53:18 0:47:15 7.0
8 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:52:47 0:47:59 8.0
9   Laser Radial 184132 Oliver Hunt   1142 0:55:39 0:48:44 9.0
10 A Bit of Magic Solo 3864 Peter Playle   1142 0:56:08 0:49:09 10.0
11   Laser 75139 Max Stratford   1100 0:56:37 0:51:28 11.0
12   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 1:04:33 0:56:31 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com