Saturday Mixed Keels Race 2 - 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0 OCS) 11.0 3.0
2nd Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 110.0 10.0
3rd Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   3.0 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 112.0 12.0
4th Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 206.0 106.0
5th Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
6th   BOD 68 Tom Thwaites   (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 301.0 201.0
7th Warbler BOD 41 Audrey Catchpole Mark Drake, Claire Drake (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 302.0 202.0
8th Little Hawk BOD 62 Chris Schonhut Nic Asher (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 304.0 204.0
9th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 304.0 204.0
10th Pipit BOD 56 Sam Cole   (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 305.0 205.0
11th Secret Waters Squib 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 305.0 205.0
12th Harrier BOD 71 Mark Oakes Vivian Okes (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 307.0 207.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0
4 Secret Waters Squib 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   4 4.0
5 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   6 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   BOD 68 Tom Thwaites   1 1.0
2 Warbler BOD 41 Audrey Catchpole Mark Drake, Claire Drake 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 3 3.0
4 Little Hawk BOD 62 Chris Schonhut Nic Asher 4 4.0
5 Pipit BOD 56 Sam Cole   5 5.0
6 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6.0
7 Harrier BOD 71 Mark Oakes Vivian Okes 7 7.0
8 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet OCS 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com