Saturday Slow Handicap - August

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 204.0 4.0
2nd   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 (5.0) 2.0 4.0 2.0 (5.0) 3.0 21.0 11.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 211.0 11.0
4th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 2.0 3.0 6.0 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 217.0 17.0
5th   Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 317.0 117.0
6th   Mirror 67 Scott Thomas   1390 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 318.0 118.0
7th   Heron 9382 Andy Ritchie   1345 6.0 7.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 322.0 122.0
8th Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 403.0 203.0
9th   Comet 137 Steve Harvey   1280 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 403.0 203.0
10th Titanic Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0
11th   Laser 4.7 172344 Ellie Oliver   1208 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0
12th   Laser 4.7 16 Max Stratford   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 409.0 209.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:30:59 0:25:24 1.0
2   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:29:20 0:25:34 2.0
3 Titanic Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 0:39:24 0:28:52 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 172344 Ellie Oliver   1208 0:35:00 0:28:58 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:40:05 0:29:22 5.0
6   Heron 9382 Andy Ritchie   1345 0:42:39 0:31:43 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:34:05 0:27:56 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:39:01 0:28:35 2.0
3   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:32:54 0:28:41 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 172344 Ellie Oliver   1208 0:37:48 0:31:17 4.0
5 Titanic Topper 44328 Max Stratford   1365 0:46:01 0:33:43 5.0
6   Mirror 67 Scott Thomas   1390 0:47:25 0:34:07 6.0
7   Heron 9382 Andy Ritchie   1345 0:46:34 0:34:37 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:39:38 0:32:29 1.0
2   Comet 137 Steve Harvey   1280 0:41:36 0:32:30 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:40:41 0:33:41 3.0
4   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:46:20 0:33:57 4.0
5   Laser 4.7 16 Max Stratford   1208 0:41:45 0:34:34 5.0
6   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:40:33 0:35:21 6.0
7   Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1:00:30 0:36:51 7.0
8   Mirror 67 Scott Thomas   1390 0:54:57 0:39:32 8.0
9   Heron 9382 Andy Ritchie   1345 1:05:40 0:48:49 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 3:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:36:01 0:29:31 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:42:53 0:31:25 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:38:23 0:31:46 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 16 Max Stratford   1208 0:38:43 0:32:03 4.0
5   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF   6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Comet 137 Steve Harvey   1280 0:33:23 0:26:05 1.0
2 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:35:53 0:26:24 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:33:10 0:27:27 3.0
4   Mirror 67 Scott Thomas   1390 0:39:47 0:28:37 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:39:31 0:28:57 5.0
6   Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:56:25 0:34:22 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:43:08 0:31:44 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:40:43 0:33:42 2.0
3   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:50:08 0:36:44 3.0
4   Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1:03:33 0:38:42 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com