Saturday Waveneys 2020

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0
2nd Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 109.0 9.0
3rd Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   5.0 (9.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 20.0 11.0
4th Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   3.0 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 112.0 12.0
5th Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 205.0 105.0
6th Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells   2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
7th Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 305.0 205.0
8th Forget-Me-Not 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 307.0 207.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells   2 2.0
3 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0
4 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 2 2.0
3 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells   4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver 5 5.0
6 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   6 6.0
7 Forget-Me-Not 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott 7 7.0
8 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   DNF 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   2 2.0
3 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 3 3.0
4 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper   4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com