Sunday Mixed Keels - Summer 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
1st Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0) (3.0) (2.0) 16.0 4.0
2nd Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 4.0 (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 217.0 12.0
3rd Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 3.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 2.0 3.0 222.0 14.0
4th Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   6.0 (7.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 222.0 15.0
5th Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   (7.0) 4.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 131.0 16.0
6th Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5.0 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 325.0 25.0
7th Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 1.0 405.0 105.0
8th Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   2.0 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 412.0 112.0
9th Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Shelagh Large (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 510.0 210.0
10th Solan BOD 72 Richard Dell   (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 512.0 212.0
11th Peewit BOD 5 Guy Foulger   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 515.0 215.0
12th Watermint Waveney 34 Colin Fuller Helen Fuller (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 516.0 216.0
13th   BOD 72 Nick Asher Chris Schonhut (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
14th Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 608.0 308.0
15th Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
16th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 610.0 310.0
17th Valerian Waveney 31 Pete Matthews   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 612.0 312.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   2 2.0
3 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 4 4.0
5 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   6 6.0
7 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   7 7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2   BOD 72 Nick Asher Chris Schonhut 2 2.0
3 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 5 5.0
6 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 6 6.0
7 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   7 7.0
8 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 8 8.0
9 Solan BOD 72 Richard Dell   DNF 10.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Solan BOD 72 Richard Dell   2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   4 4.0
5 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Shelagh Large 6 6.0
7 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   7 7.0
8 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver Chantelle Calver 8 8.0
9 Peewit BOD 5 Guy Foulger   9 9.0
10 Watermint Waveney 34 Colin Fuller Helen Fuller 10 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 2 2.0
3 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Shelagh Large 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   5 5.0
6 Watermint Waveney 34 Colin Fuller Helen Fuller 6 6.0
7 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 7 7.0
8 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 8 8.0
9 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 9 9.0
10 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   10 10.0
11 Valerian Waveney 31 Pete Matthews   DNF 12.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1 1.0
2 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 2 2.0
3 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 3 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1 1.0
2 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls Jake Balls 4 4.0
5 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve   5 5.0
6 Peewit BOD 5 Guy Foulger   6 6.0
7 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 7 7.0
8 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com