Saturday Fast Handicap - September 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (7.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.5 RDGa) 2.5 RDGa 15.0 5.5
2nd Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 207.0 7.0
3rd Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 2.0 (5.0) (3.5) 3.0 3.4 RDGa 3.4 RDGa 20.3 11.8
4th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 5.0 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 219.0 19.0
5th   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 404.0 204.0
6th   RS Aero 9   Duncan Madin   1014 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 404.0 204.0
7th Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 407.0 207.0
8th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.5 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.5 208.5
9th   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 6.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 410.0 210.0
10th   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 8.0 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 416.0 216.0
11th   Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
12th   Phantom 1259 Andrew Hunt   999 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 505.0 305.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 14:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 0:30:18 0:32:06 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:36:26 0:32:18 2.0
3 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:37:22 0:32:43 3.0
4 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:36:07 0:32:50 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:37:15 0:33:01 5.0
6   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 0:35:27 0:33:17 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:32:50 0:33:30 7.0
8   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 0:40:34 0:35:58 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:30:51 0:31:29 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:36:17 0:31:46 2.0
3 Endeavor Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:34:58 0:31:47 3.0
4   RS Aero 7 2985 Duncan Madin   1065 0:34:07 0:32:02 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:36:44 0:32:34 5.0
6 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 DNF   8.0
6   Streaker 1920 Mark Langston   1128 DNF   8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:35 0:39:22 1.0
2   RS Aero 9   Duncan Madin   1014 0:40:52 0:40:18 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:05 0:40:51 3.5
3   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:44:56 0:40:51 3.5

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:40 0:38:26 1.0
2   RS Aero 9   Duncan Madin   1014 0:40:38 0:40:04 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:45:42 0:40:31 3.0
4   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 DNF   5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:09 0:36:55 1.0
2   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:38:41 0:38:09 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 RDGa   2.5
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:45:00 0:39:54 3.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 RDGa   3.4

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Posh Tart Solo 4426 Alan Cone   1142 0:38:40 0:33:52 1.0
2   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:35:03 0:34:34 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 RDGa 0:00:00 2.5
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:40:50 0:36:12 3.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 RDGa 0:00:00 3.4
6   Phantom 1259 Andrew Hunt   999 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com