Saturday Slow Handicap - September

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 DNF 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 411.0 11.0
2nd   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) 128.0 13.0
3rd Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 4.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 607.0 207.0
4th   Wanderer 1302 Various Juniors   1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 100.0 DNC 608.0 208.0
5th   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 708.0 308.0
6th Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 3.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 708.0 308.0
7th   Comet 137 Steve Harvey   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 901.0 501.0
8th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 903.0 503.0
9th   Mirror 69776     1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 905.0 505.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 0:28:05 0:23:20 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:28:57 0:23:58 2.0
3 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:33:05 0:24:21 3.0
4 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:30:03 0:24:38 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:39:54 0:29:14 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:26:48 0:21:58 1.0
2   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 0:27:05 0:22:30 2.0
3 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:31:17 0:23:01 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:28:20 0:23:27 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:36:17 0:26:35 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:23:11 0:19:00 1.0
2 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:25:56 0:19:05 2.0
3   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:28:04 0:20:34 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:34:24 0:28:12 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:40:17 0:29:31 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:36:55 0:27:03 1.0
2   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 DNF   3.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1302 Various Juniors   1204 0:52:55 0:43:57 1.0
2   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 0:53:35 0:44:30 2.0
3   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:36:53 0:54:02 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:43
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1302 Various Juniors   1204 0:24:37 0:20:27 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:35:53 0:26:17 2.0
3   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 DNF   4.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 0:39:03 0:32:26 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:50:34 0:37:03 2.0
3   Wanderer 1302 Various Juniors   1204 DNF   4.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:43
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1723 Various Juniors   1204 0:33:59 0:28:14 1.0
2   Wanderer 1302 Various Juniors   1204 0:39:17 0:32:38 2.0
3   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 DNF   5.0
3   Mirror 69776     1390 DNF   5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:43
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Comet 137 Steve Harvey   1208 0:36:49 0:30:29 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:38:28 0:31:51 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com