Saturday Slow Handicap - September

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 107.0 3.0
2nd   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 (5.0) (5.0) 3.0 2.0 1.0 16.0 6.0
3rd Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 3.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 208.0 8.0
4th Stay Home, Stay Safe, Protect the NHS Wanderer 1723 Edward Nourse Mrs Edward 1204 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 303.0 103.0
5th   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 306.0 106.0
6th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 403.0 203.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Stay Home, Stay Safe, Protect the NHS Wanderer 1723 Edward Nourse Mrs Edward 1204 0:28:05 0:23:20 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:28:57 0:23:58 2.0
3 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:33:05 0:24:21 3.0
4 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:30:03 0:24:38 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:39:54 0:29:14 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:26:48 0:21:58 1.0
2 Stay Home, Stay Safe, Protect the NHS Wanderer 1723 Edward Nourse Mrs Edward 1204 0:27:05 0:22:30 2.0
3 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:31:17 0:23:01 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 100322 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:28:20 0:23:27 4.0
5   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:36:17 0:26:35 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:23:11 0:19:00 1.0
2 Terry RS Tera Pro 3032 George Madin   1359 0:25:56 0:19:05 2.0
3   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:28:04 0:20:34 3.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:34:24 0:28:12 1.0
2   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:40:17 0:29:31 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Topper 43490 Nathan Clark   1365 0:36:55 0:27:03 1.0
2   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1142 DNF   3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com