End of Summer Regatta - Fast Handicap - 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
3rd Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 4.0 (5.0) 2.0 11.0 6.0
4th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 10.0 6.0
5th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 17.0 9.0
6th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 5.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 112.0 12.0
7th   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 113.0 13.0
8th   Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 6.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 115.0 15.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:43:34 0:42:58 1.0
2   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:43:27 0:43:17 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:42:31 0:43:23 3.0
4 Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:47:31 0:43:38 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:49:50 0:44:11 5.0
6   Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:44:48 0:44:37 6.0
7   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:50:28 0:44:44 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:46:05 0:45:54 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:40:15 0:39:42 1.0
2   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:39:54 0:39:44 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:39:26 0:40:14 3.0
4   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:41:52 0:41:42 4.0
5 Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:46:17 0:42:30 5.0
6   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:49:04 0:43:30 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:49:25 0:43:49 7.0
8   Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:35:08 0:34:39 1.0
2 Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:38:24 0:35:16 2.0
3   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:35:26 0:35:18 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:46 0:35:29 4.0
5   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:37:00 0:36:51 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com