Waveney & Oulton Broad Yacht Club

Laser open 4th October 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Standard 212110 Joe Drake WOBYC 1100 1 (2) 1 4 2
2nd Standard 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1100 (2) 1 2 5 3
3rd Standard 190910 Flip Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 3 3 (5) 11 6
4th Standard 214074 James Percival-Cooke Royal Norfolk & Suffolk YC 1100 4 (6) 4 14 8
5th Standard 206940 Piers Luxford WOBYC 1100 5 4 (7) 16 9
6th Standard 213542 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1100 7 (8) 3 18 10
7th Standard 180288 Simon Beckett WOBYC 1100 6 5 (8) 19 11
8th Standard 119290 Richard Whitefoot Snowflake SC 1100 8 (9) 6 23 14
9th Standard 206872 Roger Hannant Snowflake SC 1100 (11) 7 10 28 17
10th Standard 146420 Richie Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 9 10 (11) 30 19
11th Standard 141556 Jordan Levett WOBYC 1100 (12) 11 9 32 20
12th Standard 182567 Bruce Beckett WOBYC 1100 10 (12) 12 34 22
13th Radial 9 Kyle Beamish WOBYC 1147 (13) 13 13 39 26
14th Radial 16 Max Stratford WOBYC 1147 (14) 14 14 42 28
15th Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1147 15 (16 DNF) 16 DNC 47 31

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard 212110 Joe Drake WOBYC 1100 0:47:03 0:42:46 1
2 Standard 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1100 0:47:48 0:43:27 2
3 Standard 190910 Flip Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:48:14 0:43:51 3
4 Standard 214074 James Percival-Cooke Royal Norfolk & Suffolk YC 1100 0:48:58 0:44:31 4
5 Standard 206940 Piers Luxford WOBYC 1100 0:49:12 0:44:44 5
6 Standard 180288 Simon Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:50:22 0:45:47 6
7 Standard 213542 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1100 0:51:40 0:46:58 7
8 Standard 119290 Richard Whitefoot Snowflake SC 1100 0:52:26 0:47:40 8
9 Standard 146420 Richie Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:53:05 0:48:15 9
10 Standard 182567 Bruce Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:53:40 0:48:47 10
11 Standard 206872 Roger Hannant Snowflake SC 1100 0:53:51 0:48:57 11
12 Standard 141556 Jordan Levett WOBYC 1100 0:55:39 0:50:35 12
13 Radial 9 Kyle Beamish WOBYC 1147 0:59:28 0:51:51 13
14 Radial 16 Max Stratford WOBYC 1147 0:59:43 0:52:04 14
15 Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1147 1:00:12 0:52:29 15

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1100 0:32:52 0:29:53 1
2 Standard 212110 Joe Drake WOBYC 1100 0:33:03 0:30:03 2
3 Standard 190910 Flip Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:33:18 0:30:16 3
4 Standard 206940 Piers Luxford WOBYC 1100 0:33:20 0:30:18 4
5 Standard 180288 Simon Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:34:07 0:31:01 5
6 Standard 214074 James Percival-Cooke Royal Norfolk & Suffolk YC 1100 0:34:32 0:31:24 6
7 Standard 206872 Roger Hannant Snowflake SC 1100 0:34:33 0:31:25 7
8 Standard 213542 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1100 0:34:37 0:31:28 8
9 Standard 119290 Richard Whitefoot Snowflake SC 1100 0:35:00 0:31:49 9
10 Standard 146420 Richie Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:35:03 0:31:52 10
11 Standard 141556 Jordan Levett WOBYC 1100 0:35:47 0:32:32 11
12 Standard 182567 Bruce Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:35:48 0:32:33 12
13 Radial 9 Kyle Beamish WOBYC 1147 0:40:11 0:35:02 13
14 Radial 16 Max Stratford WOBYC 1147 0:41:20 0:36:02 14
15 Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson WOBYC 1147 DNF   16

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet SailNo HelmName Club PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Standard 212110 Joe Drake WOBYC 1100 0:31:30 0:28:38 1
2 Standard 6 Richard Smith WOBYC 1100 0:31:51 0:28:57 2
3 Standard 213542 Jonathan Jones WOBYC 1100 0:33:27 0:30:25 3
4 Standard 214074 James Percival-Cooke Royal Norfolk & Suffolk YC 1100 0:33:33 0:30:30 4
5 Standard 190910 Flip Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:33:44 0:30:40 5
6 Standard 119290 Richard Whitefoot Snowflake SC 1100 0:34:48 0:31:38 6
7 Standard 206940 Piers Luxford WOBYC 1100 0:35:07 0:31:55 7
8 Standard 180288 Simon Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:35:09 0:31:57 8
9 Standard 141556 Jordan Levett WOBYC 1100 0:35:11 0:31:59 9
10 Standard 206872 Roger Hannant Snowflake SC 1100 0:35:33 0:32:19 10
11 Standard 146420 Richie Dugdale Snowflake SC / Royal South Walsham 1100 0:36:03 0:32:46 11
12 Standard 182567 Bruce Beckett WOBYC 1100 0:36:46 0:33:25 12
13 Radial 9 Kyle Beamish WOBYC 1147 0:38:40 0:33:43 13
14 Radial 16 Max Stratford WOBYC 1147 0:41:23 0:36:05 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com