Saturday Fast Handicap - Summer 2021

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.3 OOD 1.3 OOD (2.0) 1.0 210.6 6.6
2nd   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 44.0 18.0
3rd   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 419.0 19.0
4th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 241.0 24.0
5th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.5 OOD 5.5 OOD 4.0 6.0 433.0 33.0
6th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (8.0) (7.0) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.4 OOD 6.4 OOD 5.0 7.0 DNF 5.0 5.0 157.8 34.8
7th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 447.0 47.0
8th   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 10.0 9.0 272.0 47.0
9th   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 (10.0) 8.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 (11.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 271.0 50.0
10th   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 512.0 112.0
11th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 519.0 119.0
12th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 616.0 216.0
13th   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 617.0 217.0
14th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 13.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 726.0 326.0
15th   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 810.0 410.0
16th   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 810.0 410.0
17th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 811.0 411.0
18th   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 817.0 417.0
19th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 819.0 419.0
20th Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 824.0 424.0
21st   Laser 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 904.0 504.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:38:48 0:33:59 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:39:17 0:34:15 2.0
3   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:34:49 0:34:41 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:39:40 0:35:10 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:35:25 0:35:17 5.0
6   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:39:07 0:35:34 6.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:39:22 0:35:47 7.0
8 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:26 0:35:51 8.0
9 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:37:45 0:37:36 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:44:08 0:39:08 10.0
11   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:41:50 0:41:40 1.0
2 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:42:31 0:42:21 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:48:16 0:42:47 3.0
4   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:20 0:43:53 4.0
5   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:50:10 0:45:36 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:50:51 0:46:14 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:52:15 0:46:19 7.0
8   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:56:14 0:49:51 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:34:25 0:30:31 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:34:51 0:30:54 2.0
3   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:34:53 0:30:55 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:30:22 0:30:59 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:31:10 0:31:03 5.0
6   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:34:41 0:31:08 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:36:10 0:31:32 7.0
8   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:32:46 0:32:38 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:38:16 0:33:31 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:38:01 0:33:42 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:36:51 0:33:05 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:33 0:33:17 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:08 0:33:49 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:34:00 0:33:52 4.0
5   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:34:21 0:34:13 5.0
6   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:39:17 0:34:15 6.0
7   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:39:38 0:35:08 7.0
8 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:20 0:35:45 8.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:40:30 0:35:54 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:40:47 0:36:09 10.0
11   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:41:39 0:36:28 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:48:30 0:43:00 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:49:08 0:43:01 2.0
3   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:26 0:43:58 3.0
4   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:50:59 0:45:12 4.0
5 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:45:26 0:45:15 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:50:04 0:45:21 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 OOD   6.4
8   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:50:32 0:45:22 7.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:15 0:45:26 8.0
10   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:00 0:45:32 9.0
11 Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:55:06 0:48:51 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:52 0:36:14 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:41:35 0:36:25 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:41:13 0:37:00 3.0
4   Laser 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:41:00 0:37:16 4.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:42:54 0:37:24 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:41:38 0:37:43 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 OOD   6.4
8   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:43:33 0:37:58 7.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:43:44 0:38:46 8.0
10 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:17 0:39:04 9.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:39:17 0:39:08 10.0
12   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:44:15 0:39:14 11.0
13   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 DNF   14.0
13 Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 DNF   14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:52:15 0:46:54 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD   1.3
3   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:54:35 0:47:35 2.0
4 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:48:04 0:47:53 3.0
5   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:55:12 0:48:20 4.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:54:42 0:48:30 5.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 OOD   5.5
8   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:57:25 0:50:17 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:46:01 0:41:18 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD   1.3
3   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:47:55 0:41:47 2.0
4   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:47:45 0:41:49 3.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:50:46 0:44:27 4.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 OOD   5.5
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 DNF   7.0
7 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:14 0:39:01 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:52 0:39:47 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:46:53 0:41:34 3.0
4 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:45:58 0:41:38 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:11 0:41:50 5.0
6   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:48:05 0:41:55 6.0
7   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:46:26 0:42:13 7.0
8   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:48:10 0:42:42 8.0
9   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:48:21 0:42:52 9.0
10   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:50:33 0:44:16 10.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   13.0
11 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF   13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:49:38 0:44:00 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:07 0:45:01 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:49:45 0:45:14 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:02 0:45:15 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:52:30 0:46:33 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:51:26 0:46:35 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:54:02 0:47:07 7.0
8   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:53:23 0:47:20 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:54:49 0:48:00 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:54:11 0:48:02 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com