Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 106.0 4.0
2nd Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 26.0 13.0
3rd   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 214.0 14.0
4th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0) 128.0 19.0
5th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 132.0 21.0
6th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) 2.5 Safety 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 307.5 107.5
7th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 318.0 118.0
8th   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 318.0 118.0
9th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 7.0 DNF 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 409.0 209.0
10th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 414.0 214.0
11th   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 418.0 218.0
12th   Laser 6 Richard Smith   1100 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
13th   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 502.0 302.0
14th   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 503.0 303.0
15th Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 503.0 303.0
16th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 507.0 307.0
17th   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 508.0 308.0
18th   Streaker 1830 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 509.0 309.0
19th   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 510.0 310.0
20th Narwhal RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 512.0 312.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:31:31 0:28:39 1.0
2   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:29:44 0:29:37 2.0
3 Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:33:38 0:30:53 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:34:23 0:31:15 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 DNF   7.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 DNF   7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:45:55 0:40:42 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:48:55 0:43:22 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 Safety   2.5
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:48:10 0:43:47 3.0
5   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:32 0:44:21 4.0
6 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:44:57 0:44:46 5.0
7   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:49:32 0:45:02 6.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:44:18 0:45:12 7.0
9   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:49:54 0:45:22 8.0
10   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:48:31 0:46:53 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:44:59 0:40:54 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:46:29 0:41:13 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:29 0:42:06 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:41:45 0:42:36 4.0
5   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:42:55 0:42:45 5.0
6 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 DNF   9.0
6 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   9.0
6   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 DNF   9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:02 0:32:50 1.0
2 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:37:08 0:33:38 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:37:27 0:34:03 3.0
4   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:36:25 0:36:16 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:36:47 0:37:32 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:45 0:38:47 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:03 0:39:08 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:10 0:39:15 3.0
4   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:44:15 0:40:14 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:39:27 0:40:15 5.0
6   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:41:25 0:41:15 6.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 DNF   9.0
7   Streaker 1830 Andy Ritchie   1128 DNF   9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:47 0:39:42 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:45:52 0:40:40 2.0
3   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:46:05 0:40:51 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:45:09 0:41:03 4.0
5   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:45:17 0:41:10 5.0
6   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:45:30 0:41:22 6.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:45:49 0:41:30 7.0
8   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:45:45 0:41:35 8.0
9   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:10 0:43:59 9.0
10   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:50:21 0:44:38 10.0
11 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:44:18 0:45:12 11.0
12 Narwhal RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:44:08 0:46:51 12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com