Sunday Mixed Keels - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 6.0 2.0
2nd Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 105.0 5.0
3rd Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 105.0 5.0
4th Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
5th Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 6.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 108.0 8.0
6th Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 15.0 8.0
7th Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 7.0 3.0 (8.0) 18.0 10.0
8th Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   1142 (8.0) 5.0 6.0 19.0 11.0
9th State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 118.0 18.0
10th Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 205.0 105.0
11th Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1142 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 206.0 106.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 5 5.0
6 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 6 6.0
7 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 7 7.0
8 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   1142 8 8.0
9 State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 1 1.0
2 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 2 2.0
3 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   1142 5 5.0
6 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1142 6 6.0
7 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 5 5.0
6 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff   1142 6 6.0
7 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 7 7.0
8 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 8 8.0
9 State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com