Saturday Fast Handicap - Summer 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0 OOD) (2.0 OOD) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 228.0 10.0
2nd   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 624.0 20.0
3rd Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 4.0 3.0 2.0 (9.0) (8.0) (8.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 451.0 26.0
4th   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 2.0 4.0 (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 (6.0) (7.0) 4.0 5.0 (7.0) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 265.0 32.0
5th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (8.0) (7.0) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) (5.5 OOD) 5.5 OOD 5.0 (7.0 DNF) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 5.0 182.0 40.5
6th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 11.0 7.0 8.0 757.0 57.0
7th   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 (14.0 DNF) 6.0 4.0 (10.0) 9.0 7.0 6.0 9.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 501.0 66.0
8th   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 828.0 128.0
9th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 5.2 OOD 5.2 OOD 4.0 6.0 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 841.4 141.4
10th   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 10.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 4.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 871.0 171.0
11th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 5.0 2.0 5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,025.0 325.0
12th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 3.0 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,047.0 347.0
13th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 8.0 100.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,053.0 353.0
14th   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 3.0 1.0 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,217.0 517.0
15th   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 1,218.0 518.0
16th   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,237.0 537.0
17th   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
18th   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,410.0 710.0
19th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,411.0 711.0
20th   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,413.0 713.0
21st   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 1,414.0 714.0
22nd   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 7.0 1,416.0 716.0
23rd   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,417.0 717.0
24th Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,424.0 724.0
25th   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1207 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 13.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,424.0 724.0
26th   Laser 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0
27th   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,506.0 806.0
28th   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,510.0 810.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:38:48 0:33:59 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:39:17 0:34:15 2.0
3   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:34:49 0:34:41 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:39:40 0:35:10 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:35:25 0:35:17 5.0
6   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:39:07 0:35:34 6.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:39:22 0:35:47 7.0
8 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:26 0:35:51 8.0
9 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:37:45 0:37:36 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:44:08 0:39:08 10.0
11   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF   12.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:41:50 0:41:40 1.0
2 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:42:31 0:42:21 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:48:16 0:42:47 3.0
4   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:20 0:43:53 4.0
5   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:50:10 0:45:36 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:50:51 0:46:14 6.0
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:52:15 0:46:19 7.0
8   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:56:14 0:49:51 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:34:25 0:30:31 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:34:51 0:30:54 2.0
3   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:34:53 0:30:55 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:30:22 0:30:59 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:31:10 0:31:03 5.0
6   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:34:41 0:31:08 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:36:10 0:31:32 7.0
8   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:32:46 0:32:38 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:38:16 0:33:31 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:38:01 0:33:42 10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:36:51 0:33:05 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:33 0:33:17 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:08 0:33:49 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:34:00 0:33:52 4.0
5   Phantom 1462 James Jarvey   1004 0:34:21 0:34:13 5.0
6   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:39:17 0:34:15 6.0
7   Streaker 1953 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:39:38 0:35:08 7.0
8 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:20 0:35:45 8.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:40:30 0:35:54 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:40:47 0:36:09 10.0
11   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:41:39 0:36:28 11.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:48:30 0:43:00 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:49:08 0:43:01 2.0
3   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:26 0:43:58 3.0
4   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:50:59 0:45:12 4.0
5 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:45:26 0:45:15 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 OOD   5.5
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:50:04 0:45:21 6.0
8   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:50:32 0:45:22 7.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:15 0:45:26 8.0
10   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:00 0:45:32 9.0
11 Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:55:06 0:48:51 10.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:52 0:36:14 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:41:35 0:36:25 2.0
3   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:41:13 0:37:00 3.0
4   Laser 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:41:00 0:37:16 4.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:42:54 0:37:24 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 OOD   5.5
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:41:38 0:37:43 6.0
8   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 0:43:33 0:37:58 7.0
9 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:43:44 0:38:46 8.0
10 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:17 0:39:04 9.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:39:17 0:39:08 10.0
12   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:44:15 0:39:14 11.0
13   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 DNF   14.0
13 Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 DNF   14.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:52:15 0:46:54 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD   2.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:54:35 0:47:35 2.0
4 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:48:04 0:47:53 3.0
5   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:55:12 0:48:20 4.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:54:42 0:48:30 5.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 OOD   5.2
8   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:57:25 0:50:17 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:46:01 0:41:18 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 OOD   2.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:47:55 0:41:47 2.0
4   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:47:45 0:41:49 3.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:50:46 0:44:27 4.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 OOD   5.2
7 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 DNF   7.0
7 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:14 0:39:01 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:52 0:39:47 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:46:53 0:41:34 3.0
4 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:45:58 0:41:38 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:11 0:41:50 5.0
6   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:48:05 0:41:55 6.0
7   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:46:26 0:42:13 7.0
8   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:48:10 0:42:42 8.0
9   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:48:21 0:42:52 9.0
10   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:50:33 0:44:16 10.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   13.0
11 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF   13.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:49:38 0:44:00 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:07 0:45:01 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:49:45 0:45:14 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:02 0:45:15 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:52:30 0:46:33 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:51:26 0:46:35 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:54:02 0:47:07 7.0
8   Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:53:23 0:47:20 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:54:49 0:48:00 9.0
10   Streaker 1568 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:54:11 0:48:02 10.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:42 0:42:17 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:50:46 0:44:27 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:50:14 0:44:32 3.0
4   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:51:42 0:45:04 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:51:34 0:45:43 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:51:07 0:46:18 6.0
7   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:54:51 0:48:02 7.0
8 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:56:25 0:51:17 8.0
9   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF   10.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:51:51 0:45:58 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:54:09 0:48:00 2.0
3 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:54:11 0:49:05 3.0
4 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:56:19 0:49:56 4.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 1:02:49 0:54:46 5.0
6   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:03:44 0:55:49 6.0
7   Laser Radial 132357 Jamie Dobson   1147 DNF   8.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:41:15 0:36:34 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:18 0:37:02 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:42 0:37:51 3.0
4   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:46 0:37:58 4.0
5   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:42:25 0:38:34 5.0
6   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:39:07 0:38:35 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:44:25 0:38:43 7.0
8 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:39:02 0:38:53 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:44:30 0:38:58 9.0
10 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:43:52 0:39:53 10.0
11   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1207 0:48:31 0:40:12 11.0
12 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:40:32 0:41:22 12.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:41:59 0:41:49 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:31 0:42:07 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:49:54 0:43:42 3.0
4   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:48:24 0:44:00 4.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:48 0:44:17 5.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:50:35 0:44:51 6.0
7   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:51:21 0:44:58 7.0
8   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:49:54 0:45:22 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:50:22 0:45:47 9.0
10   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:51:33 0:46:52 10.0
11 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:46:02 0:46:58 11.0
12   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1207 DNF   13.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:45:34 0:40:24 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:46:09 0:40:25 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:03 0:40:49 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:46:12 0:40:57 4.0
5   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:45:47 0:41:06 5.0
6   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:45:59 0:41:48 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:22 0:44:15 7.0
8   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:46:07 0:44:33 8.0
9   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:45:18 0:45:07 9.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:38:17 0:33:56 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:37:26 0:34:02 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:38:53 0:34:03 3.0
4   Laser 2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:38:16 0:34:21 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:38:49 0:34:25 5.0
6   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:36:09 0:34:56 6.0
7   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:35:16 0:35:08 7.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:41 0:35:23 8.0
9 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 DNF   10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com