Saturday Mixed Keels - Race 2 - Summer 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 421.0 12.0
2nd Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (4.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 620.0 16.0
3rd Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1.0 813.0 113.0
4th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 926.0 226.0
5th Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,111.0 411.0
6th Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 1,121.0 421.0
7th Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,403.0 703.0
8th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
9th   Squib 647     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,502.0 802.0
10th   Broads One Design 62     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0
11th Quackers Squib 615 Tim Betts James Ross (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 804.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   2 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   4 4.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   3 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   2 2.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2   Squib 647     2 2.0
3 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   3 3.0
4 Quackers Squib 615 Tim Betts James Ross 4 4.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   3 3.0
4   Broads One Design 62     4 4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   1 1.0
2 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   2 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     4 4.0
5 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   5 5.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   3 3.0
4 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   4 4.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 4 4.0
5 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   6 6.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     4 4.0
5 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   5 5.0
6 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   6 6.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com