Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 220.0 11.0
2nd Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 5.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 413.0 13.0
3rd   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 6.0 4.0 2.0 2.0 418.0 18.0
4th Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (6.0) (5.0) 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 5.0 DNF 44.0 21.0
5th   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (7.0) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 338.0 31.0
6th   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 508.0 108.0
7th   RS Tera 3     1330 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 8.0 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 625.0 225.0
8th   Mirror 68 Scott Thomas   1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 804.0 404.0
9th   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse   1204 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 804.0 404.0
10th Bella Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1302 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 1204 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 806.0 406.0
11th   Topper 43490     1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 811.0 411.0
12th Phreetle Mirror 69776 John Hooton   1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 812.0 412.0
13th   Optimist 5682     1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 906.0 506.0
14th   Optimist Orange     1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 910.0 510.0
14th   Optimist Yellow     1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 910.0 510.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse   1204 0:27:17 0:22:40 1.0
2 Bella Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1302 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 1204 0:28:09 0:23:23 2.0
3   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:28:49 0:23:37 3.0
4 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:49 0:24:02 4.0
5 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:29:31 0:24:12 5.0
6 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:41:33 0:25:18 6.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:28:46 0:23:35 1.0
2 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:18 0:23:40 2.0
3   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse   1204 0:28:39 0:23:48 3.0
4 Bella Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1302 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 1204 0:28:49 0:23:56 4.0
5 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:41:50 0:25:29 5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:46:58 0:38:30 1.0
2 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:55:23 0:40:34 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:50:41 0:41:09 3.0
4   Topper 43490     1365 0:42:41 0:41:42 4.0
5 Phreetle Mirror 69776 John Hooton   1390 0:44:56 0:43:06 5.0
6   Optimist 5682     1642 0:56:01 0:45:29 6.0
7   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:46:11 0:56:15 7.0
8   Optimist Orange     1642 DNF   10.0
8   Optimist Yellow     1642 DNF   10.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:32:51 0:26:56 1.0
2   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:34:16 0:28:05 2.0
3 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:43:23 0:47:40 3.0
4 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF   7.0
4   Topper 43490     1365 DNF   7.0
4 Phreetle Mirror 69776 John Hooton   1390 DNF   7.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:35:57 0:29:28 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:37:36 0:31:08 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:54:01 0:32:54 3.0
4   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:59:08 0:36:01 4.0
5   RS Tera 3     1330 9:51:00 7:24:22 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:30:53 0:25:19 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:34:13 0:28:20 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:48:41 0:29:39 3.0
4   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 1:06:40 0:40:36 4.0
5   RS Tera 3     1330 1:05:35 0:49:19 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:42:20 0:34:42 1.0
2 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:43:12 0:35:25 2.0
3   Mirror 68 Scott Thomas   1390 0:53:25 0:38:26 3.0
4 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1:03:13 0:38:30 4.0
5 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:54:28 0:39:54 5.0
6   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:48:56 0:40:30 6.0
7   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 1:12:03 0:43:53 7.0
8   RS Tera 3     1330 1:18:59 0:59:23 8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:43
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Mirror 68 Scott Thomas   1390 0:45:40 0:32:51 1.0
2 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:46:31 0:34:05 2.0
3 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:44:58 0:36:51 3.0
4   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:45:20 0:37:32 4.0
5 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:33:59 0:41:24 5.0
6   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:48:00 0:58:28 6.0
7   RS Tera 3     1330 0:43:00 1:04:40 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:31:09 0:22:49 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:30:22 0:25:08 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:46:22 0:28:14 3.0
4   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF   5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Doh-nut Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:40:41 0:29:48 1.0
2   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdel   1208 0:39:45 0:32:54 2.0
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF   5.0
3   Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF   5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com