Saturday Waveneys - Summer 2021

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 616.0 12.0
2nd Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0 DNF) (4.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 427.0 15.0
3rd Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 816.0 116.0
4th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 926.0 226.0
5th Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,110.0 410.0
6th Forget-Me-Not Waveney 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,212.0 512.0
7th Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,219.0 519.0
8th Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.0 704.0
9th Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,407.0 707.0
10th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,408.0 708.0
11th Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 803.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   3 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   2 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet DNF 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1 1.0
2 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet DNF 4.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Forget-Me-Not Waveney 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott 2 2.0
3 Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   3 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Forget-Me-Not Waveney 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott 1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0
3 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   3 3.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   2 2.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   3 3.0
4 Forget-Me-Not Waveney 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott 4 4.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Bittersweet Waveney 14 Ros Royall   1 1.0
2 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   2 2.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     3 3.0
4 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   4 4.0
5 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   5 5.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   4 4.0
5 Forget-Me-Not Waveney 33 David Thurgar Ande Abbott 5 5.0
6 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   6 6.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   4 4.0
5 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   5 5.0
6 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   6 6.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   3 3.0
4 Myrica Waveney 22 Phil Cooper   4 4.0
5 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17     5 5.0
6 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   6 6.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com