Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 108.0 5.0
2nd Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) 2.7 Safety 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 Safety 3.0 313.4 13.4
3rd Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (4.0) 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 129.0 16.0
4th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 5.0 (11.0) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 238.0 27.0
5th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 328.0 28.0
6th   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 414.0 114.0
7th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 9.0 DNF 7.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 423.0 123.0
8th   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 2.0 514.0 214.0
9th   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 518.0 218.0
10th   Laser 6 Richard Smith   1100 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 603.0 303.0
11th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 7.0 DNF 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 609.0 309.0
12th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 614.0 314.0
13th   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 618.0 318.0
14th   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 618.0 318.0
15th   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 702.0 402.0
16th   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 703.0 403.0
17th Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 703.0 403.0
18th   Laser 212110     1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 704.0 404.0
19th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 707.0 407.0
20th   Streaker 1830 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 709.0 409.0
21st Narwhal RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 712.0 412.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:27
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:31:31 0:28:39 1.0
2   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:29:44 0:29:37 2.0
3 Grey Matter National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:33:38 0:30:53 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:34:23 0:31:15 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 DNF   7.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 DNF   7.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:45:55 0:40:42 1.0
2 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:48:55 0:43:22 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 Safety   2.7
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:48:10 0:43:47 3.0
5   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:32 0:44:21 4.0
6 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:44:57 0:44:46 5.0
7   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:49:32 0:45:02 6.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:44:18 0:45:12 7.0
9   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:49:54 0:45:22 8.0
10   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:48:31 0:46:53 9.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:44:59 0:40:54 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:46:29 0:41:13 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:29 0:42:06 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:41:45 0:42:36 4.0
5   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:42:55 0:42:45 5.0
6 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 DNF   9.0
6 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   9.0
6   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 DNF   9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:02 0:32:50 1.0
2 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:37:08 0:33:38 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:37:27 0:34:03 3.0
4   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:36:25 0:36:16 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:36:47 0:37:32 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:45 0:38:47 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:03 0:39:08 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:10 0:39:15 3.0
4   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:44:15 0:40:14 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:39:27 0:40:15 5.0
6   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:41:25 0:41:15 6.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 DNF   9.0
7   Streaker 1830 Andy Ritchie   1128 DNF   9.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:47 0:39:42 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:45:52 0:40:40 2.0
3   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:46:05 0:40:51 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:45:09 0:41:03 4.0
5   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:45:17 0:41:10 5.0
6   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:45:30 0:41:22 6.0
7 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:45:49 0:41:30 7.0
8   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:45:45 0:41:35 8.0
9   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:44:10 0:43:59 9.0
10   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:50:21 0:44:38 10.0
11 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:44:18 0:45:12 11.0
12 Narwhal RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:44:08 0:46:51 12.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:13 0:39:12 1.0
2   Laser 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:43:38 0:39:40 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 Safety   2.7
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:53 0:39:54 3.0
5   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:44:23 0:40:21 4.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:45:14 0:40:58 5.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:42:12 0:43:04 6.0
8   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 DNF   8.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:26 0:39:23 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:45:06 0:41:00 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:10 0:41:49 3.0
4   Laser 212110     1100 0:47:52 0:43:31 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com