Sunday Mixed Keels - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 13, Discards: 6, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 Total Nett
1st Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (4.0) (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (2.3 OOD) 1.0 2.0 2.0 127.3 11.0
2nd Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNF 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 618.0 18.0
3rd Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4.0 (7.0) 4.0 (5.0) (6.0) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0) 253.0 29.0
4th Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 721.0 121.0
5th Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 8.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 726.0 126.0
6th Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 7.0 3.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 823.0 223.0
7th Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 910.0 310.0
8th Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 6.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 918.0 318.0
9th Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,006.0 406.0
10th Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 1.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,013.0 413.0
11th Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 5.0 1.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,013.0 413.0
12th Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 7.0 1,017.0 417.0
13th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 1,017.0 417.0
14th State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,029.0 429.0
15th Pipit Broads One Design 56 Sam Cole   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,104.0 504.0
16th Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,106.0 506.0
17th   Squib 647     1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,205.0 605.0
18th Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1142 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
19th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 1,208.0 608.0
20th   Broads One Design 24     1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,210.0 610.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 5 5.0
6 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 6 6.0
7 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 7 7.0
8 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 8 8.0
9 State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9 9.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 1 1.0
2 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 2 2.0
3 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 5 5.0
6 Paramour Squib 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Soards 1142 6 6.0
7 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 7 7.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 5 5.0
6 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 6 6.0
7 Brimstone Squib 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1142 7 7.0
8 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 8 8.0
9 State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 9 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 1 1.0
2 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 2 2.0
3 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 2 2.0
3 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 6 6.0
7 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 7 7.0
8 Croc Squib 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 1142 8 8.0
9 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 9 9.0
10   Broads One Design 24     1142 10 10.0
11 State of the Harte Squib 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 1142 11 11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Firebird Squib 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 DNF 6.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pot Black Squib 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1142 1 1.0
2 Pipit Broads One Design 56 Sam Cole   1142 2 2.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0
6 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 6 6.0
7 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 7 7.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 OOD 2.3
4 Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 3 3.0
5 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0
6 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Pipit Broads One Design 56 Sam Cole   1142 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 4 4.0
5   Squib 647     1142 5 5.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0
5 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 6 6.0
7 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 7 7.0
8 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 8 8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com