Sunday Waveneys

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 Total Nett
1st Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 (2.1 OOD) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 136.1 15.0
2nd Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (4.0) 4.0 1.0 725.0 21.0
3rd Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (6.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 730.0 24.0
4th Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 832.0 32.0
5th Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) (5.0) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 548.0 33.0
6th Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,226.0 426.0
7th Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 DNF 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,325.0 525.0
8th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,418.0 618.0
9th Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 703.0
10th Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 1.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,515.0 715.0
11th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,616.0 816.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 DNF 5.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 3 3.0
4 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 5 5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Brandy Bottle Waveney 19 Chris Schonhut   1142 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0
6 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 6 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 2 2.0
3 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 3 3.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0
6 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 6 6.0
7 Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 7 7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 OOD 2.1
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 3 3.0
5 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0
6 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 5 5.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2 2.0
3 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 DNF 7.0
4 Iris Waveney 10 Phil Large Sheelagh Large 1142 DNF 7.0
4 Foxglove Waveney 25 David Yapp   1142 DNF 7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 DNF 6.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0
6 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 6 6.0
7 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 7 7.0
8 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 8 8.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 1 1.0
2 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 2 2.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 2 2.0
3 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 5 5.0
6 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 OOD 8.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold Waveney 13 Tony Calver   1142 5 5.0

R17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 4 4.0

R18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 3 3.0
4 Naiad Waveney 24 Geoff Little   1142 4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com