Wednesday Dinghies

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (1.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 4.0
2nd   Topper 45566 Nathan Clarke   1358 2.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 218.0 18.0
3rd   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 306.0 106.0
4th Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 3.0 314.0 114.0
5th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 406.0 206.0
6th   Wayfarer 10928 Chantelle Calver   1102 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 502.0 302.0
7th   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 502.0 302.0
8th   Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302 Veronica Falat Nathan Clark 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 502.0 302.0
9th   Streaker 1980 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 504.0 304.0
10th   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 504.0 304.0
11th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 504.0 304.0
12th   Laser Arc Arc Kyle Beamish   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 505.0 305.0
13th   RS 400 497 Andrew Hunt   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 506.0 306.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 1 1.0
2   Topper 45566 Nathan Clarke   1358 2 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 DNF 4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:31
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:34:04 0:30:58 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:35:13 0:31:13 2.0
3 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:32:03 0:31:55 3.0
4   Phantom 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:33:17 0:32:09 4.0
5 Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 0:36:59 0:32:47 5.0
6   Topper 45566 Nathan Clarke   1358 0:33:37 0:37:08 6.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:33:35 0:29:46 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:33:27 0:30:25 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:40
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:37:31 0:33:16 1.0
2   Wanderer (no spinnaker) 1302 Veronica Falat Nathan Clark 1204 0:40:27 0:33:36 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:37:38 0:34:13 3.0
4 Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 DNF   6.0
4   RS 400 497 Andrew Hunt   942 DNF   6.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:44:02 0:39:02 1.0
2   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:40:24 0:40:14 2.0
3 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:41:05 0:40:55 3.0
4   Streaker 1980 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:46:57 0:41:37 4.0
5   Laser Arc Arc Kyle Beamish   1100 0:46:56 0:42:40 5.0
6   Topper 45566 Nathan Clarke   1358 0:45:24 0:44:35 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:38:47 0:34:23 1.0
2   Wayfarer 10928 Chantelle Calver   1102 0:37:54 0:34:24 2.0
3 Patrick Streaker 1498 Kyle Beamish   1128 0:40:25 0:35:50 3.0
4   Topper 45566 Nathan Clarke   1358 0:34:31 0:38:08 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com