Wednseday Mixed Keels

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 111.0 7.0
2nd Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 112.0 8.0
3rd Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 209.0 9.0
4th Iris Waveney 10     1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 501.0 301.0
5th Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
6th Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 503.0 303.0
7th Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 506.0 306.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2 2.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 2 2.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Cuckoo Pint Waveney 17 Chris Wells   1142 1 1.0
2 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 3 3.0
4 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 4 4.0
5 Teasel Waveney 29 Scott Thomas   1142 DNF 6.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Iris Waveney 10     1142 1 1.0
2 Speedwell Waveney 20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1142 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny Waveney 15 Trevor Balls   1142 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle Waveney 30 Ian Pickering   1142 4 4.0
5 Thalia Waveney 8 Pete Matthews   1142 5 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com