Saturday Fast Handicap - Summer 2021 - July-August

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 21, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 3.0 OOD 3.0 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 (5.0) 3.0 230.0 14.0
2nd   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 2.5 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) (3.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 29.5 14.5
3rd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 1.0 5.0 5.0 (9.0 DNF) 5.0 (7.0) 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 7.0 253.0 29.0
4th   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 7.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 5.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (11.0) 454.0 43.0
5th   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 2.5 3.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 620.5 120.5
6th   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 4.0 6.0 7.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 625.0 125.0
7th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 5.0 8.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 646.0 146.0
8th   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 11.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 DNF 12.0 13.0 DNF 658.0 158.0
9th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 6.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 11.0 100.0 DNC 733.0 233.0
10th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 7.7 OOD 7.7 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 738.4 238.4
11th   RS Vareo 253 Nick Crickmore   1090 8.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 816.0 316.0
12th   Laser 5 Veronica Falat   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 817.0 317.0
13th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 9.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 828.0 328.0
14th   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 10.0 4.0 8.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 829.0 329.0
15th   OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 917.0 417.0
16th   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 10.0 8.0 921.0 421.0
17th Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 1,002.0 502.0
18th   Laser Club Laser Jordan Levett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,007.0 507.0
19th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 1,010.0 510.0
20th   RS Vareo 574     1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 5.0 1,012.0 512.0
21st   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,012.0 512.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:21:51 0:22:18 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:25:40 0:22:29 2.5
2   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:22:48 0:22:29 2.5
4   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 OOD   3.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:26:00 0:22:40 4.0
6 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:25:46 0:22:51 5.0
7 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:23:03 0:22:57 6.0
8   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:26:26 0:23:09 7.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 OOD   7.7
10   RS Vareo 253 Nick Crickmore   1090 0:25:25 0:23:19 8.0
11   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:25:58 0:23:36 9.0
12   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:26:06 0:23:44 10.0
13   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:26:13 0:23:50 11.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 253 Nick Crickmore   1090 0:48:18 0:44:19 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:50:51 0:44:32 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 OOD   3.0
3   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:45:46 0:45:08 3.0
5   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:50:34 0:45:58 4.0
6 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:45:05 0:46:00 5.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:53:12 0:46:23 6.0
8 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:47:16 0:47:05 7.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 OOD   7.7
10 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:53:16 0:47:13 8.0
11   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:52:46 0:47:58 9.0
12   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:55:03 0:48:12 10.0
13   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:54:53 0:49:54 11.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:36:43 0:36:13 1.0
2   Laser 5 Veronica Falat   1100 0:40:37 0:36:55 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:18 0:37:02 3.0
4   RS Vareo 253 Nick Crickmore   1090 0:40:55 0:37:32 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:01 0:37:46 5.0
6   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:55 0:38:06 6.0
7   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:43:45 0:38:09 7.0
8   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:42:18 0:38:27 8.0
9 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:46 0:38:48 9.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:41:39 0:41:04 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:47:13 0:41:21 2.0
3   RS Vareo 253 Nick Crickmore   1090 0:46:19 0:42:30 3.0
4   Laser 5 Veronica Falat   1100 0:46:56 0:42:40 4.0
5   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:49:03 0:42:46 5.0
6   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:47:13 0:42:55 6.0
7   Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 0:48:42 0:44:16 7.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 DNF   9.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:53:30 0:46:39 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:51:44 0:47:02 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:54:50 0:48:01 3.0
4   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:49:14 0:48:33 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:48:25 0:49:24 5.0
6   Laser 5 Veronica Falat   1100 0:54:54 0:49:55 6.0
7   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:00:45 0:53:12 7.0
8 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 1:01:16 0:55:42 8.0
9 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 DNF   11.0
9   OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 DNF   11.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:48:34 0:44:09 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:51:42 0:45:04 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:51:37 0:45:12 3.0
4   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:52 0:46:18 4.0
5   Laser 5 Veronica Falat   1100 0:51:13 0:46:34 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:51:23 0:46:43 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:48:27 0:49:26 7.0
8   RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 DNF   9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:55:18 0:56:26 1.0
2 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:57:00 0:56:46 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 1:08:47 1:00:14 3.0
4   OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 1:08:05 1:01:40 4.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:12:24 1:03:24 5.0
6   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 DNF   7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:31
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:33:29 0:29:19 1.0
2   OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:32:50 0:29:44 2.0
3   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:34:26 0:30:09 3.0
4   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:33:19 0:30:17 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:29:54 0:30:31 5.0
6 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF   7.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:33 0:36:52 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:13 0:36:58 2.0
3   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:37:30 0:37:21 3.0
4   Laser Club Laser Jordan Levett   1100 0:42:55 0:39:01 4.0
5   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF   6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:48 0:38:55 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:44:48 0:39:14 2.0
3   Laser Club Laser Jordan Levett   1100 0:46:24 0:42:11 3.0
4   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF   5.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:28 0:42:05 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:48:32 0:42:30 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:49:36 0:43:58 3.0
4   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:48:34 0:44:09 4.0
5   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:48:38 0:44:13 5.0
6 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:44:27 0:44:16 6.0
7   RS Vareo 574     1093 0:48:43 0:44:34 7.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:44:13 0:45:07 8.0
9   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:06 0:45:37 9.0
10   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:45:57 0:45:46 10.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:46:45 0:46:34 11.0
12   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:52:57 0:48:08 12.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:38:53 0:34:28 1.0
2   Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:40:21 0:35:20 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:38:54 0:35:22 3.0
4 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:35:37 0:35:28 4.0
5   RS Vareo 574     1093 0:38:51 0:35:33 5.0
6   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:39:10 0:35:36 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:55 0:35:38 7.0
8   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:36:32 0:36:23 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:41:13 0:37:28 9.0
10 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:42:28 0:37:39 10.0
11   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:44:49 0:39:15 11.0
12   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF   13.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com