Saturday Fast Handicap - Summer 2021 - September-October

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 20, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) (7.0) 3.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) (8.0) 2.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 61.0 21.0
2nd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 3.0 (7.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 631.0 24.0
3rd   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 725.0 25.0
4th   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 815.0 115.0
5th Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,010.0 310.0
6th Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 5.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,021.0 321.0
7th Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 6.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,124.0 424.0
8th   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin/Jordan Levett 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 1,218.0 518.0
9th   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 3.0 1,222.0 522.0
10th   Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 1,224.0 524.0
11th   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,402.0 702.0
12th   Laser 189173     1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
13th   Laser Arc Laser Arc Adam Yorkston   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
14th   Streaker 1654 Peter Matthews   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,409.0 709.0
15th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,410.0 710.0
16th   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,417.0 717.0
17th   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,417.0 717.0
18th   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,419.0 719.0
19th Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 803.0
20th   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,503.0 803.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:44:26 0:40:24 1.0
2   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:43 0:40:54 2.0
3   Laser 4.7 100332 Geoff Ansdell   1208 0:51:05 0:42:17 3.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Laser 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:43:34 0:39:36 1.0
2   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:47:58 0:42:00 2.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:37:03 0:33:54 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:39:59 0:34:52 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:35 0:35:17 3.0
4   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:40:28 0:35:26 4.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:34:38 0:31:41 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:14 0:33:55 2.0
3   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:38:59 0:34:08 3.0
4   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 DNF   5.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:47:54 0:43:49 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:50:25 0:43:57 2.0
3   Laser Arc Laser Arc Adam Yorkston   1100 0:49:44 0:45:13 3.0
4 Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 0:53:25 0:47:21 4.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 23:55:09 20:56:42 5.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:38:22 0:35:06 1.0
2   Laser Arc Laser Arc Adam Yorkston   1100 0:40:53 0:37:10 2.0
3 Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 0:44:15 0:39:14 3.0
4   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 0:45:28 0:39:38 4.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:32 0:40:45 5.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:30 0:39:27 1.0
2   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:43:24 0:39:42 2.0
3 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:46:15 0:40:30 3.0
4 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:46:04 0:41:44 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:26 0:42:03 5.0
6 Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 0:48:04 0:42:37 6.0
7   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:51:19 0:44:56 7.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:40:11 0:36:46 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:43:13 0:38:19 2.0
3   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:30 0:40:43 3.0
4 Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 0:45:57 0:40:44 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:07 0:40:53 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:46:03 0:41:43 6.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:56:53 0:50:26 1.0
2 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:58:06 0:51:30 2.0
3   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:00:10 0:52:41 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:53:55 0:55:01 4.0
5   Streaker 1654 Peter Matthews   1128 1:03:18 0:56:07 5.0
6   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 1:05:06 0:56:45 6.0
7   Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 1:05:48 0:59:49 7.0
8   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF   9.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:40
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:45:54 0:46:50 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:58:11 0:51:35 2.0
3 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:58:15 0:51:38 3.0
4   Streaker 1654 Peter Matthews   1128 0:58:21 0:51:44 4.0
5   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:59:53 0:52:26 5.0
6 Patrick Streaker 1498 George Madin/Jordan Levett   1128 DNF   7.0

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:37:53 0:33:35 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1100 0:38:32 0:35:02 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:24 0:35:06 3.0
4   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:38:52 0:35:34 4.0
5 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:40:55 0:36:16 5.0
6   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:41:48 0:36:36 6.0
7   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 0:35:56 0:38:09 7.0
8   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:42:20 0:38:29 8.0
9   Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:42:29 0:38:37 9.0
10   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:43:38 0:38:41 10.0
11   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 DNF   12.0

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:36
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Henry Streaker 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:59 0:41:39 1.0
2   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1100 0:45:55 0:41:45 2.0
3 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:47:12 0:41:51 3.0
4   RS Vareo 574 Duncan Madin   1093 0:47:25 0:43:23 4.0
5   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:49:30 0:43:53 5.0
6   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 0:41:25 0:43:58 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:31 0:44:24 7.0
8   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:51:47 0:45:21 8.0
9   Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:52:36 0:46:38 9.0

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 1 1.0
2   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 2 2.0
3   Laser 189173     1100 3 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 4 4.0
5   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin/Jordan Levett 942 5 5.0

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Laser Radial 7 George Madin   1147 1 1.0
2   Laser 189173     1100 2 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 3 3.0
4   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 4 4.0
5   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin/Jordan Levett 942 5 5.0

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:37 0:40:49 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:41:01 0:41:51 2.0
3   Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:51:03 0:46:25 3.0
4   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin/Jordan Levett 942 0:46:49 0:49:42 4.0
5   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 DNF   6.0

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Corrected Points
1   Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:33 0:46:01 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:45:17 0:46:12 2.0
3   RS 400 497 Duncan Madin Rosie Madin 942 0:45:07 0:47:54 3.0
4   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin/Jordan Levett 942 0:46:04 0:48:54 4.0
5   Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:54:01 0:49:06 5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com