Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 18, Discards: 8, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Feb 6 Feb 13 Feb 20 Feb 27 Mar 6 Mar 13 Mar 20 Total Nett
1st   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.1 SAFETY 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.1 SAFETY 712.2 10.2
2nd   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (10.0) (12.0) 3.0 1.0 (4.1 RDGa) 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) (6.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 170.1 23.0
3rd Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (6.0) 3.0 (8.0) 2.0 4.4 RDGa (5.0) (8.0) (5.0) 4.0 4.0 4.5 2.0 4.4 SAFETY 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 270.3 32.3
4th Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 (13.0 DNF) (9.0) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (7.0) 5.6 Safety 3.0 6.0 (8.0) 2.0 5.6 SAFETY 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0) 384.2 38.2
5th Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 5.0 5.4 Safety 4.0 5.4 Safety (100.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 853.8 53.8
6th Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 7.0 (13.0) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 6.8 Safety 2.0 8.0 DNF (9.0) (12.0) 4.5 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 588.3 54.3
7th Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 (13.0 DNF) 10.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.3 RDGa 8.3 Safety 3.0 8.0 DNF 8.3 Safety (100.0 DNC) 9.0 8.3 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 791.2 78.2
8th Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 9.0 11.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 8.1 Safety 8.1 Safety 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 881.2 81.2
9th Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.7 RDGa 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.7 Safety 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 915.4 115.4
10th Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.3 SAFETY 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 929.3 129.3
11th A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.9 Safety (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 1,046.9 246.9
12th Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 1.0 5.0 5.2 Safety (100.0 DNC) 5.2 Safety 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,136.4 336.4
13th   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 Safety (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 Safety 12.0 Safety 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 12.0 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 12.0 SAFETY 1,184.0 384.0
14th   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 11.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.4 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,250.4 450.4
15th   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.5 SAFETY 6.5 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 10.0 1,426.0 626.0
16th Un Poco Loco RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 3.0 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,509.0 709.0
17th Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,528.0 728.0
18th Ant 2000 22327 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 1,610.0 810.0
19th Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,620.0 820.0
20th Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,701.0 901.0
21st   Laser 7 George Madin   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1,702.0 902.0
22nd   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,704.0 904.0
23rd Endeavour Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,706.0 906.0
24th Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 (7) George Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,706.0 906.0
25th   Laser 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,708.0 908.0
26th Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,708.0 908.0
27th   RS VAREO 162 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,709.0 909.0
28th   Streaker 1549 Chris Kelly   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,709.0 909.0
29th Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 1,711.0 911.0
30th   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,711.0 911.0
31st   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,712.0 912.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:48:47 4 0:48:35 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:41:40 3 0:48:39 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:50:15 4 0:49:33 3.0
4   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:49:54 4 0:49:42 4.0
5 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:42:22 3 0:50:05 5.0
6 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:47 3 0:50:39 6.0
7 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:51:36 4 0:54:47 7.0
8 Eastern Promise Streaker 1890 Andy Ritchie   1128 0:47:41 3 0:56:22 8.0
9 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:44:13 3 0:58:43 9.0
10   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:41:07 2 1:14:45 10.0
11 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 DNF     13.0
11 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 DNF     13.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:46:51   0:41:32 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:49:58   0:43:45 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:49:03   0:44:35 3.0
4 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:45:23   0:44:45 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:44:59   0:44:48 5.0
6 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 Safety     5.4
7   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:45:22   0:45:11 6.0
8 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:51:52   0:45:25 7.0
9   Laser 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:50:35   0:45:59 8.0
10 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:43:44   0:46:26 9.0
11 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 0:55:12   0:48:51 10.0
12 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:49:24   0:49:12 11.0
13   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:54:45   0:49:46 12.0
14 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:47:30   0:50:25 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:22 3 0:44:39 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:45:39 3 0:45:01 2.0
3   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:49:51 3 0:45:19 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:52:53 3 0:46:53 4.0
5 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:44:40 3 0:47:25 5.0
6 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 Safety 3   5.2
7 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:54:39 3 0:47:51 6.0
8   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 SAFETY     6.5
9 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:45:22 3 0:48:10 7.0
10 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:53:11 3 0:48:21 8.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:50:02 3 0:49:50 9.0
12 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 0:56:51 3 0:50:19 10.0
13   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 0:43:48 2 0:54:23 11.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:33:18   0:30:16 1.0
2 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:35:06   0:31:55 2.0
3 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:37:08   0:32:31 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 Safety     5.4
5   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 SAFETY     6.5
6   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 Safety     12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:21   0:45:50 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 RDGa     1.7
3 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:43:52   0:46:34 2.0
4 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:44:13   0:46:56 3.0
5   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 RDGa     4.1
6 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 RDGa     4.4
7 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 Safety     5.2
8 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 Safety     8.1
9 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 RDGa     8.3

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:52:00 3 0:47:16 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:53:35 3 0:47:30 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:54:10 3 0:48:01 3.0
4 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:55:03 3 0:48:12 4.0
5 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:53:12 3 0:48:22 5.0
6 Un Poco Loco RS Aero 7 2985 (7) George Madin   1065 0:51:39 3 0:48:30 6.0
7 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 Safety     6.8
8 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:46:16 3 0:49:07 7.0
9 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:49:20 3 0:49:08 8.0
10 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 Safety     8.1
11 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 Safety     8.3
12 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:56:53 3 0:49:49 9.0
13 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:31:40 1 0:57:51 10.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:37:15 2 0:35:01 1.0
2 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:35:08 2 0:37:18 2.0
3 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 0:43:56 2 0:38:53 3.0
4 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:44:11 2 0:39:10 4.0
5   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:19 2 0:39:23 5.0
6 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 Safety     5.6
7 Endeavour Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:43:50 2 0:39:51 6.0
8 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:47:09 2 0:41:17 7.0
9 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:45:46 2 0:41:36 8.0
10 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:43:27 2 0:43:17 9.0
11 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:39:17 1 0:47:51 10.0
12   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 Safety     12.0
12 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 DNF     12.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:44:54   0:42:12 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 Safety     1.7
3 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:48:46   0:42:42 2.0
4 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:40:36   0:43:06 3.0
5   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:47:30   0:43:11 4.0
6 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:52:10   0:47:25 5.0
7 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 DNF     8.0
7 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 DNF     8.0
9   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 Safety     12.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:53:09   0:47:07 1.0
2   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:50:12   0:47:11 2.0
3   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:53:13   0:48:23 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:53:47   0:48:54 4.0
5 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:50:44   0:50:32 5.0
6 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 Safety     5.9
7 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:48:39   0:51:39 6.0
8 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:52:09   0:51:57 7.0
9   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:52:52   0:52:39 8.0
10 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 Safety     8.3
11 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:49:39   0:52:42 9.0
12   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 DNF     12.0
12   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 DNF     12.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:47:18   0:44:27 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:23   0:44:40 2.0
3 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:35   0:45:44 3.0
4 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 SAFETY     3.3
5 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:50:22   0:45:47 4.0
6   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:52:05   0:47:21 5.0
7 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:53:28   0:47:24 6.0
8 Gherkin Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:47:50   0:47:39 7.0
9 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:45:02   0:47:48 8.0
10   Streaker 1549 Chris Kelly   1128 0:54:53   0:48:39 9.0
11 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:48:59   0:48:47 10.0
12   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:49:53   0:49:41 11.0
13 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:47:38   0:50:34 12.0

R11 - 30.1.22 at 10:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:57:38   0:54:10 1.0
2 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:54:19   0:57:40 2.0
3 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 1:07:11   0:58:50 3.0
4 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 1:04:54   0:59:00 4.5
4 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:55:35   0:59:00 4.5
6   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 1:05:34   0:59:36 6.0
7 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:08:21   0:59:51 7.0
8   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 1:00:32   1:00:18 8.0
9 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 1:11:14   1:03:02 9.0
10 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 1:11:08   1:03:04 10.0
11 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 1:13:10   1:04:52 11.0

Feb 6 - 6.2.22 at 10:18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 1 1.0
2 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 2 2.0
3 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 SAFETY 5.6
4 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 SAFETY 8.3

Feb 13 - 13.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:33:06   0:31:07 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:38:57   0:34:32 2.0
3 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:34:26   0:36:33 3.0
4 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:39:43   0:42:10 4.0
5 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 SAFETY     4.4
6   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 SAFETY     12.0

Feb 20 - 20.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:35:40   0:32:25 1.0
2   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 SAFETY     1.1
3 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:33:12   0:35:15 2.0
4   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:39:42   0:36:05 3.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1114 DNF     5.0
6   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 SAFETY     8.4

Feb 27 - 27.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:36:22   0:34:11 1.0
2 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:43:03   0:37:42 2.0
3   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:42:21   0:38:30 3.0
4 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 DNF     6.0
4 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 DNF     6.0

Mar 6 - 27.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:44:04   0:41:25 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:45:54   0:41:44 2.0
3 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:46:37   0:42:23 3.0
4 Western Stars Phantom 1269 Jordan Levett   1004 0:44:11   0:44:00 4.0
5 Dr Parapet National 12 2658 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1130 0:49:52   0:44:08 5.0
6 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:50:34   0:44:50 6.0
7   Phantom 1461 Nick Crickmore   1004 DNF     9.0
7   RS VAREO 162 Nick Crickmore   1093 DNF     9.0
9   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 SAFETY     12.0

Mar 13 - 27.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:43:28 4 0:40:51 1.0
2   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:47:04 4 0:42:47 2.0
3   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:44:03 4 0:43:52 3.0
4 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:41:47 4 0:44:21 4.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 Kyle Beamish Nathan Clark 1114 0:38:48 3 0:46:26 5.0
6 Any RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston George Madin 942 0:37:57 3 0:53:43 6.0

Mar 20 - 27.2.22 at 10:15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:18   0:44:11 1.0
2   K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 SAFETY     1.1
3   Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:49:00   0:44:33 2.0
4 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:26   0:44:43 3.0
5 Posh Tart Solo 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:51:06   0:44:45 4.0
6   Laser 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:49:35   0:45:05 5.0
7 Rawhide Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:49:39   0:45:08 6.0
8 Skippy Streaker 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:51:51   0:45:58 7.0
9 A Little Bit of Magic Solo 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:51   0:46:17 8.0
10 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:43:57   0:46:39 9.0
11   Phantom 1394 Nick Favell   1004 0:48:12   0:48:00 10.0
12 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 23:51:08   21:41:02 11.0
13   Flying Fifteen 2700 Jamie Dobson   1015 SAFETY     12.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com