Sunday Slow Handicap - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Feb 27 Feb 6 Mar 20 Total Nett
1st Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (2.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 207.0 5.0
2nd   Wanderer 1723 George Madin/Ruby Collins Rosie Madin/Max Stratford 1204 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.3 SAFETY 305.3 5.3
3rd Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 (4.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 213.0 9.0
4th   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 601.0 301.0
5th Dohnut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 602.0 302.0
6th   Wanderer 1302 Adam Yorkston Ellie Oliver 1204 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 603.0 303.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 0:40:37   0:33:37 1.0
2 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:55:40   0:33:54 2.0
3 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     4.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Wanderer 1723 George Madin/Ruby Collins Rosie Madin/Max Stratford 1204 1 1.0
2   Wanderer 1302 Adam Yorkston Ellie Oliver 1204 DNF 3.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:58 2 0:24:38 1.0
2   Wanderer 1723 George Madin/Ruby Collins Rosie Madin/Max Stratford 1204 0:30:56 3 0:25:42 2.0
3 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     4.0

R4 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 2 2.0

Feb 27 - 27.2.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1723 George Madin/Ruby Collins Rosie Madin/Max Stratford 1204 0:33:10   0:27:33 1.0
2 Dohnut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:41:21   0:30:18 2.0

Feb 6 - 27.2.22 at 10:24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 2 2.0

Mar 20 - 27.2.22 at 10:24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:24
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 1 1.0
2   Wanderer 1723 George Madin/Ruby Collins Rosie Madin/Max Stratford 1204 SAFETY 1.3
3 Pikachu Optimist 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com