Sunday Slow Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY R1 R2 R3 R4 Mar 6 March 20 Total Nett
1st   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 (2.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 108.0 6.0
2nd   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse/Max Startford James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.5 SAFETY 304.5 104.5
3rd Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 309.0 109.0
4th   Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 406.0 206.0
5th   Topper 23991 George Madin   1365 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
6th   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 501.0 301.0
7th   Topper 28643 Adam Yorkston   1365 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 503.0 303.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:39
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 4.7 16 Ellie Oliver   1208 0:18:44   0:15:30 1.0
2   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:52   0:16:22 2.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper 23991 George Madin   1365 0:44:38   0:32:42 1.0
2   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse/Max Startford James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 0:39:26   0:32:45 2.0
3   Topper 28643 Adam Yorkston   1365 0:49:18   0:36:07 3.0
4   Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 DNF     5.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse/Max Startford James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 0:29:37 3 0:24:36 1.0
2   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:27:29 2 0:25:06 2.0
3 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:28:57 2 0:26:27 3.0

R4 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 2 2.0

Mar 6 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Topper 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:25:11   0:18:27 1.0
2   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 23:31:25   14:19:34 2.0

March 20 - 20.3.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1   Optimist 5897 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2   Wanderer (No Spinnaker) 1723 Edward Nourse/Max Startford James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 SAFETY 1.5
3 Squirtle Optimist 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com