Sunday Squibs - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett
1st Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 106.0 6.0
2nd Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen (7.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 7.0
3rd Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 10.0
4th Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4.0 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 110.0 10.0
5th State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 8.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 119.0 19.0
6th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3.0 3.0 35.3 Safety (100.0 DNC) 141.3 41.3
7th Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
8th Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 305.0 205.0
9th Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 308.0 208.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4 4.0
5 Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 6 6.0
7 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 7 7.0
8 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 8 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0
5 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 5 5.0
6 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 6 6.0
7 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 2 2.0
3 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 3 3.0
4 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4 4.0
5 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 5 5.0
6 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan Safety 35.3

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com