Sunday Squibs - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 Feb 13 Feb 27 Mar 6 Mar 13 Mar 20 Total Nett
1st Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 515.0 10.0
2nd Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve (2.0) (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.7 SAFETY (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 125.7 11.7
3rd Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen (7.0) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.7 RDGa 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 347.7 26.7
4th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3.0 3.0 3.9 RDGa (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) 4.0 4.0 (6.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 446.9 30.9
5th Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes (6.0) 5.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.1 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (7.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 545.1 32.1
6th Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4.0 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 824.0 124.0
7th State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 8.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.2 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,037.2 337.2
8th Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 RDGa 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 1,048.0 348.0
9th Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 4.7 Safety 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,218.7 518.7
10th   326 Jamie Dobson Gerard Gibson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,409.0 709.0
11th Paramour 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 807.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4 4.0
5 Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 6 6.0
7 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 7 7.0
8 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 8 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0
5 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 5 5.0
6 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 6 6.0
7 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 2 2.0
3 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 3 3.0
4 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan RDGa 3.9
5 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 4 4.0
6 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 5 5.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2   326 Jamie Dobson Gerard Gibson 2 2.0
3 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas RDGa 8.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0
5 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 5 5.0
6 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 6 6.0
7 Paramour 90 Dave Gentry Jackie Sourds 7 7.0
8 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 9.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 3 3.0
4 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 4 4.0
5 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll DNF 6.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 2 2.0
3 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0
4 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 4 4.0
5 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 5 5.0

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 3 3.0
4 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen RDGa 3.7
5 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 4 4.0
6 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 5 5.0
7 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 6 6.0

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve SAFETY 1.7
3 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 2 2.0
4 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0
5 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0
6 Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 5 5.0
7 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 6 6.0
8   326 Jamie Dobson Gerard Gibson 7 7.0
9 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 9.0

R11 - 30.1.22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper Safety 4.7

Feb 13 - 13.2.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes SAFETY 4.1

Feb 27 - 27.2.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 1 1.0
2 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 2 2.0
3 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 3 3.0
4 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 4 4.0
5 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll SAFETY 6.2

Mar 6 - 27.2.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Silver Fox 830 Jim Tubby David Gale 2 2.0
3 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 3 3.0
4 Clever Dick 810 Richard Sullivan Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 5 5.0
6 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 6 6.0
7 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 7 7.0
8 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas SAFETY 8.0

Mar 13 - 27.2.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Firebird 50 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 3 3.0

Mar 20 - 27.2.21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Pot Black 147 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 1 1.0
2 Flame 802 Richard Smith Graham Reeve 2 2.0
3 Brimstone 73 Bryan Riley Jenny Riley 3 3.0
4 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gillian Jordan 4 4.0
5 Secret Waters 240 Jason Thomas Melita Thomas DNF 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com