Mixed Keels 2

Overall

Sailed: 14, Discards: 6, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName April 9 April 30 May 7 May 14 May 21 June 11 July 30 August 6 August 13 August 20 September 10 October 8 October 22 October 29 Total Nett
1st Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 1.0 3.0 621.0 21.0
2nd Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.8 OOD 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 810.8 210.8
3rd   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 915.0 315.0
4th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,004.0 404.0
5th Thalia W8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,008.0 408.0
6th   62     (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,105.0 505.0
7th Bittersweet W14 Edward Hornagold   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,108.0 508.0
8th Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
9th Myrica W22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
10th   W13 Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,206.0 606.0
11th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,301.0 701.0
12th Forget-Me-Not W33 Edward Hornagold Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,301.0 701.0
13th Squibward 326 Kyle Beamish Jamie Dobson (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,302.0 702.0
14th   71     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,302.0 702.0
15th   82 Sam Cole Henry Cole (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,303.0 703.0
16th Teasel W29 Scott Thomas   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,304.0 704.0
17th Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff   (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,304.0 704.0

April 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0

April 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3   62     3 3.0
4 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff   4 4.0
5   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 5 5.0

May 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0

May 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0

May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0

June 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62     1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0

July 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2   71     2 2.0
3   82 Sam Cole Henry Cole 3 3.0
4 Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 4 4.0

August 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Bittersweet W14 Edward Hornagold   1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone OOD 1.8
3   W13 Tony Calver   DNF 3.0

August 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary OOD 3.0
4 Teasel W29 Scott Thomas   DNF 4.0

August 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62     1 1.0
2 Squibward 326 Kyle Beamish Jamie Dobson 2 2.0

September 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Forget-Me-Not W33 Edward Hornagold Carol Smalls 1 1.0
2 Cuckoo Pint W17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 2 2.0
3 Myrica W22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall 3 3.0

October 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3   W13 Tony Calver   3 3.0
4   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 4 4.0
5 Bittersweet W14 Edward Hornagold   5 5.0
6 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6.0

October 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Bittersweet W14 Edward Hornagold   2 2.0
3 Myrica W22 Phil Cooper Ros Royall 3 3.0

October 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1 1.0
2   W15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com