Saturday Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 16 R2 April 30 R1 April 30 R2 May 7 R1 May 7 R2 May 21 R1 May 21 R2 May 28 R1 June 4 R1 June 4 R2 June 11 R1 June 11 June 18 R1 June 18 R2 June 25 R1 June 25 R2 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 617.0 12.0
2nd Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 826.0 126.0
3rd Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF 4.0 DNF 3.0 5.0 DNF 5.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 923.0 223.0
4th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,011.0 311.0
5th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,115.0 415.0
6th   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 1,208.0 508.0
7th   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,303.0 603.0
8th   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,308.0 608.0
9th   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.0 704.0
10th Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,502.0 802.0

April 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:05   0:22:02 1.0
2 Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:37:04   0:22:44 2.0

April 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:35:05   0:21:22 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:40:04   0:24:24 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     4.0

April 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 3.0

May 7 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 2 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 4.0

May 7 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:17:33   0:10:41 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:15:58   0:11:42 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:20:06   0:12:14 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:23:40   0:16:23 4.0

May 21 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:21   0:22:14 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:40:05   0:24:25 2.0
3 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     5.0
3   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 DNF     5.0

May 21 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:44
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:18:37   0:13:24 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:24:20   0:14:49 2.0
3 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:21:31   0:15:46 3.0
4   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:25:03   0:17:20 4.0
5 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:29:20   0:17:52 5.0
6   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:29:48   0:18:09 6.0

May 28 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Snoopy OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:34:17   0:20:53 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:37:27   0:25:55 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:37:50   0:26:11 3.0

June 4 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:30:12   0:21:44 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:35:31   0:26:01 2.0

June 4 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   MIRROR (D/H) 69778 John Hooten   1390 0:31:53   0:22:56 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:32:35   0:23:52 2.0

June 11 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 0:13:51   0:11:09 1.0
2   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:18:24   0:12:44 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:20:31   0:14:12 3.0
4 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF     5.0

June 11

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2   Wanderer 1302 Ruby Collins :o Rosie Madin :) 1242 DNF 3.0

June 18 R1

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:35:27   0:21:35 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:34:08   0:23:37 2.0
3   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:35:04   0:24:16 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:35:14   0:24:23 4.0

June 18 R2

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:31:59   0:19:29 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:28:29   0:19:43 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:31:18   0:21:40 3.0

June 25 R1

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:23:44   0:16:25 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 2:3:38:00   1:7:26:43 2.0

June 25 R2

Start: June 11 R2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:24:27   0:14:53 1.0
2   RS Tera 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:23:00   0:15:55 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:27:49   0:19:15 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com