Saturday Waveney 1

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 7, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName April 9 April 30 May 7 May 14 May 21 May 28 June 11 July 30 August 6 August 13 August 20 September 10 October 8 October 15 October 22 October 29 Total Nett
1st Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.7 OOD 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 518.7 12.7
2nd Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 818.0 118.0
3rd Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.7 OOD 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 918.7 218.7
4th Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,109.0 409.0
5th Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet (100.0 DNC) 1.0 4.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,111.0 411.0
6th Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,114.0 414.0
7th Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,116.0 416.0
8th Myrica 22 Phil Cooper/Ros Royall Ros Royall/Phil Cooper (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1,310.0 610.0
9th Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells Roger Asher (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,405.0 705.0
10th Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,407.0 707.0
11th Forget-Me-Not 33 Edward Hornagold Carol Smalls (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,501.0 801.0

April 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2 2.0

April 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 3 3.0

May 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 3 3.0
4 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 4 4.0

May 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 1 1.0
2 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 3 3.0
4 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall 5 5.0
6 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   DNF 7.0

May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0

May 28

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 2 2.0

June 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0

July 30

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   2 2.0
3 Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 3 3.0
4 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper/Ros Royall Ros Royall/Phil Cooper 4 4.0

August 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall 1 1.0
2 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   2 2.0
3 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   OOD 2.7
4 Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   3 3.0

August 13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary OOD 1.7
3 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   2 2.0
4 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   3 3.0
5 Teasel 29 Scott Thomas   4 4.0

August 20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia 8 Pete Matthews/Ben Falat Pete Matthews 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   3 3.0

September 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Forget-Me-Not 33 Edward Hornagold Carol Smalls 1 1.0
2 Cuckoo Pint 17 Chris Wells Roger Asher 2 2.0
3 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper/Ros Royall Ros Royall/Phil Cooper 3 3.0

October 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Speedwell 20 Graham Reeve   2 2.0
3 Iris 10 Simon Marfleet Caroline Marfleet 3 3.0
4 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 4 4.0
5 Marsh Marigold 13 Tony Calver   5 5.0
6 Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall 6 6.0

October 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall 2 2.0

October 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Bittersweet 14 Phil Cooper/Edward Hornagold Ros Royall 2 2.0
3 Myrica 22 Phil Cooper/Ros Royall Ros Royall/Phil Cooper 3 3.0

October 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny 15 Trevor Balls Julia Deary 1 1.0
2 Naiad 24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com