Sunday Mixed Keels

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 Total Nett
1st Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
2nd Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 110.0 10.0
3rd Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 22.0 14.0
4th   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 203.0 103.0
5th Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 206.0 106.0
6th Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 206.0 106.0
7th Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 208.0 108.0
8th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 100.0 DNC 211.0 111.0
9th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 301.0 201.0
10th Signet 82 Sam Cole Neil Quantrill (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 307.0 207.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2 2.0
3 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0
3 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 5 5.0
6 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 6 6.0
7 Signet 82 Sam Cole Neil Quantrill 7 7.0
8 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 8 8.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0
4 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com