Sunday Mixed Keels

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 May 22 May 29 R7 June 19 July 3 July 31 August 7 August 14 September 4 September 18 September 25 Oct 2 October 9th October 16 October 23 Total Nett
1st Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 235.0 14.0
2nd Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (5.0) (3.0) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 446.0 25.0
3rd Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 939.0 39.0
4th Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls (6.0) 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 755.0 41.0
5th Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,117.0 217.0
6th Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,123.0 223.0
7th   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 1,311.0 411.0
8th Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,511.0 611.0
9th Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,711.0 811.0
10th Peewit 5 Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 1,712.0 812.0
11th Signet 82 Steve Jones   (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 1,714.0 814.0
12th Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,802.0 902.0
13th State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,805.0 905.0
14th   255     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,806.0 906.0
15th Squibward 7 (326) James Nourse Gerard Gibson/Geroge Madin (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,807.0 907.0
16th Harrier 71     (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,807.0 907.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2 2.0
3 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0
3 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 2 2.0
3 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 3 3.0
4 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 5 5.0
6 Croc 855 Chris Jordan Jill Jordan 6 6.0
7 Signet 82 Steve Jones   7 7.0
8 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 8 8.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0
4 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0

May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2 2.0
3 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0

May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 3 3.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 4 4.0

June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0

July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Foxglove W25 David Yapp Julia Deary 2 2.0
3 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 5 5.0
6 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6.0
7 Harrier 71     7 7.0

July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0

August 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0

August 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0

September 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6   255     6 6.0
7 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen DNF 8.0

September 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 2 2.0
3 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 3 3.0
4 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 4 4.0
5 State of the Harte 744 Bob Mann Fergal O'Driscoll 5 5.0
6 Squibward 7 (326) James Nourse Gerard Gibson/Geroge Madin DNF 7.0

September 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Swift 58 Marc Moncrieff Nick Hawkes 2 2.0

Oct 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 1 1.0
2 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 2 2.0
3 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 3 3.0
4 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0
7 Peewit 5 Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger DNF 8.0

October 9th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 1 1.0
2 Iris W10 Simon Marfleet Stef Oosthuysen 2 2.0
3   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 3 3.0
4 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 4 4.0
5 Thalia W8 Pete Matthews Stephanie Crowther 5 5.0
6 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 6 6.0

October 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Creeping Jenny W15 Jake Balls Trevor Balls 1 1.0
2 Speedwell W20 Graham Reeve Alan Cone 2 2.0
3   62 Chris Schonut Richard Dell 3 3.0
4 Peewit 5 Guy Foulger Arabella Foulger 4 4.0
5 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 5 5.0
6 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 6 6.0
7 Signet 82 Steve Jones   7 7.0

October 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Naiad W24 Geoff Little Sue Harper 1 1.0
2 Marsh Thistle W30 Ian Pickering Carol Smalls 2 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com