Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 19, Discards: 9, To count: 10, Rating system: PY, Entries: 44, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 10 April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 May 22 May 29 June 5 June 12 June 19 July 3 July 10 August 7 August 14 September 4 September 18 September 25 October 9 October 16 Total Nett
1st Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (4.0) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 630.0 19.0
2nd Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (11.0) (6.0) 5.2 SAFETY 5.0 3.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (11.0) (7.0) 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.2 SAFETY 2.0 3.0 572.4 37.4
3rd Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,109.0 209.0
4th Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,136.0 236.0
5th Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 6.1 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,149.1 249.1
6th   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 3.3 SAFETY 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 1,223.3 323.3
7th Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 10.0 DNF 2.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 11.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,237.0 337.0
8th Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.8 SAFETY 1,408.8 508.8
9th Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 10.3 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 10.3 SAFETY 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,451.6 551.6
10th Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,523.0 623.0
11th Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,606.0 706.0
12th Red E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.5 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,607.5 707.5
13th   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,609.0 709.0
14th Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett/Daniel Moriarty   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,614.0 714.0
15th   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,614.0 714.0
16th Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,616.0 716.0
17th Slash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1,617.0 717.0
18th Dec 2000 22328 Chris Jordan/James Nourse Gill Jordan/Max Stratford/Jordan Levett 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,618.0 718.0
19th Barbara Wanderer (n/s) 1723 Harry Purvis/Max Stratford/James Nourse James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,623.0 723.0
20th   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 14.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,624.0 724.0
21st   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/George Madin Max Stratford/James Nourse/Rosie Madin 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,626.0 726.0
22nd   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 13.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,628.0 728.0
23rd Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 Geroge Madin   1100 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,708.0 808.0
24th Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,711.0 811.0
25th   PHANTOM (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,713.0 813.0
26th   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,714.0 814.0
27th   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,714.0 814.0
28th Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 12.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,719.0 819.0
29th Bruce's Boat Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,802.0 902.0
30th Renegade STREAKER 2135 Mark Langston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,802.0 902.0
31st Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,802.0 902.0
32nd   RS VAREO 170     1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,803.0 903.0
33rd   2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,803.0 903.0
34th   STREAKER 1568     1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,804.0 904.0
35th   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,804.0 904.0
36th   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,805.0 905.0
37th   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,806.0 906.0
38th   STREAKER 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,806.0 906.0
39th   RS VISION 528     1137 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,808.0 908.0
40th   National 12 (older) 2658 Max Stratford Ruby Collins 1130 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,808.0 908.0
41st   National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,808.0 908.0
42nd   LASER/ ILCA 7 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,810.0 910.0
43rd Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 15.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,815.0 915.0
44th   DEVOTI D-ONE D1 Nick Favell   948 16.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,816.0 916.0

April 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:51
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:41:29   0:37:43 1.0
2 Red E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:42:02   0:38:13 2.0
3   2000 22696 Chris Jordan Gill Jordan 1114 0:42:37   0:38:15 3.0
4   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 SAFETY     3.3
5 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:16   0:38:25 4.0
6 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:38:46   0:38:37 5.0
7   STREAKER 1654 Pete Matthews   1128 0:43:35   0:38:38 6.0
8 Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 Geroge Madin   1100 0:42:40   0:38:47 7.0
9   National 12 3446 Julian Hood Bethany Hood 1089 0:42:25   0:38:57 8.0
10   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:42:50   0:39:11 9.0
11 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 0:45:19   0:39:41 10.0
12 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:54   0:39:42 11.0
13 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:44:03   0:40:03 12.0
14   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:44:19   0:40:17 13.0
15   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:44:25   0:40:23 14.0
16 Custard RS 400 721 Richard Fryer Rosie Madin 942 0:38:31   0:40:53 15.0
17   DEVOTI D-ONE D1 Nick Favell   948 0:41:53   0:44:11 16.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:45:46   0:41:05 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:45:28   0:41:20 2.0
3 Red E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:45:37   0:41:28 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:46:23   0:42:10 4.0
5   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:47:38   0:42:14 5.0
6 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:41:29   0:42:20 6.0
7 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:47:10   0:42:53 7.0
8 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:47:28   0:43:09 8.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:40:36   0:36:55 1.0
2 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:43:10   0:38:45 2.0
3 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:51   0:39:52 3.0
4 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:44:08   0:40:07 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 SAFETY     5.2
6   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 DNF     6.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:56:58   0:51:47 1.0
2   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:57:18   0:52:25 2.0
3 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:58:12   0:52:55 3.0
4   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 1:00:15   0:53:25 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:53:17   0:54:22 5.0
6   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 1:00:29   0:54:59 6.0
7 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 1:07:18   1:00:25 7.0
8 Slash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 1:13:48   1:00:30 8.0
9   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/George Madin Max Stratford/James Nourse/Rosie Madin 942 0:57:11   1:00:42 9.0
10 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 1:11:05   1:02:15 10.0
11 Barbara Wanderer (n/s) 1723 Harry Purvis/Max Stratford/James Nourse James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 DNF     12.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:42:11 3 0:38:21 1.0
2 Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 0:36:24 3 0:38:34 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:57 3 0:38:43 3.0
4 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:37 3 0:38:45 4.0
5   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:22 3 0:39:25 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:44:33 3 0:39:59 6.0
7 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 SAFETY     6.1
8 Barbara Wanderer (n/s) 1723 Harry Purvis/Max Stratford/James Nourse James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 0:35:29 2 0:44:12 7.0
9 Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:39:35 2 0:53:59 8.0
10   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:40:56 2 1:05:11 9.0
11   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/George Madin Max Stratford/James Nourse/Rosie Madin 942 0:41:42 2 1:06:24 10.0

May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:45:11   0:41:05 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:46:54   0:42:38 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:42:08   0:43:00 3.0
4 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:49:03   0:43:29 4.0
5 Dec 2000 22328 Chris Jordan/James Nourse Gill Jordan/Max Stratford/Jordan Levett 1114 0:49:17   0:44:14 5.0
6 Slash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:55:20   0:45:21 6.0
7   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston/George Madin Max Stratford/James Nourse/Rosie Madin 942 0:43:52   0:46:34 7.0
8   National 12 (older) 2658 Max Stratford Ruby Collins 1130 0:55:41   0:49:17 8.0

May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:45:10   0:41:04 1.0
2 Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett/Daniel Moriarty   1100 0:45:56   0:41:45 2.0
3 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:46:39   0:42:25 3.0
4 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:48:07   0:43:45 4.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:51:11   0:45:57 5.0
6   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:52:53   0:46:53 6.0
7 Dec 2000 22328 Chris Jordan/James Nourse Gill Jordan/Max Stratford/Jordan Levett 1114 0:55:41   0:49:59 7.0
8 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 DNF     10.0
8 Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 DNF     10.0
8   LASER/ ILCA 7 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     10.0

June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:43:54   0:39:55 1.0
2 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:27   0:41:11 2.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 SAFETY     2.0
4   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:46:09   0:42:13 3.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:47:11   0:42:21 4.0
6   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:40:58   0:43:29 5.0
7 Dec 2000 22328 Chris Jordan/James Nourse Gill Jordan/Max Stratford/Jordan Levett 1114 0:50:05   0:44:57 6.0
8 Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 SAFETY     10.3

June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:23   0:38:32 1.0
2 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:44:59   0:39:53 2.0
3   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:53   0:39:54 3.0
4   Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:49:39   0:40:42 4.0
5   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:41:41   0:41:31 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:46:43   0:41:56 6.0
7 Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:47:20   0:43:02 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:43:29   0:43:19 8.0

June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 Geroge Madin   1100 0:39:38   0:36:02 1.0
2 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:24   0:38:10 2.0
3 Red E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 SAFETY     2.5
4 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:45:00   0:39:54 3.0

July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 0:47:03   0:44:11 1.0
2 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 0:51:15   0:44:53 2.0
3   RS VAREO 170     1093 0:51:04   0:46:43 3.0
4 Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:52:11   0:47:26 4.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:54:28   0:48:54 5.0

July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:50:25   0:44:42 1.0
2 Renegade STREAKER 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:50:57   0:45:10 2.0
3 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:51:10   0:46:31 3.0
4   STREAKER 1568     1128 0:52:31   0:46:33 4.0
5 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:53:15   0:47:12 5.0
6 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 0:55:10   0:48:18 6.0
7   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:53:15   0:48:25 7.0
8   RS VISION 528     1137 0:55:50   0:49:06 8.0
9   PHANTOM (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:51:10   0:49:26 9.0
10 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:50:07   0:49:55 10.0
11 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:50:44   0:51:46 11.0
12 Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 DNF     13.0

August 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:34:23   0:31:15 1.0
2   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:35:35   0:31:33 2.0
3 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:36:04   0:31:58 3.0
4 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 0:38:32   0:33:45 4.0
5 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:34:08   0:34:00 5.0
6   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:34:34   0:34:26 6.0
7 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:33:57   0:34:39 7.0
8   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:43:11   0:39:15 8.0
9 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 DNF     11.0
9 Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett/Daniel Moriarty   1100 DNF     11.0

August 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:39:29   0:35:00 1.0
2 Beryl LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:38:39   0:35:08 2.0
3 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:36:04   0:35:55 3.0
4 Barbara Wanderer (n/s) 1723 Harry Purvis/Max Stratford/James Nourse James Nourse/Ruby Collins 1204 0:43:33   0:36:10 4.0
5 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 0:41:22   0:36:13 5.0
6 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:36:19   0:37:03 6.0

September 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:39:17   0:35:43 1.0
2 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:20   0:35:45 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:35:42   0:36:26 3.0
4   PHANTOM (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:40:28   0:39:06 4.0
5 Mellow SOLO 4703 Pete Playle   1142 DNF     6.0

September 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett/Daniel Moriarty   1100 1 1.0
2 Bruce's Boat Laser 182567 Bruce Beckett   1100 2 2.0
3 Icarus LASER/ ILCA 7 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 SAFETY 10.3

September 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:03
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:38:57   0:34:32 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:38:07   0:34:39 2.0
3 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/George Madin   1065 0:37:35   0:35:17 3.0
4 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 SAFETY     5.2

October 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:17
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:48 4 0:39:49 1.0
2 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:40:29 4 0:41:19 2.0
3 Slash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:38:10 3 0:41:43 3.0

October 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:15
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:37:13   0:33:50 1.0
2 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 SAFETY     1.8
3   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:39:17   0:34:50 2.0
4 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:34:25   0:35:07 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com