Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 17, Discards: 8, To count: 9, Rating system: PY, Entries: 37, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 May 22 May 29 June 5 June 12 June 19 July 3 July 10 August 7 August 14 September 4 September 25 October 9 October 16 Total Nett
1st Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (4.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 525.0 13.0
2nd Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 (7.0) 4.8 SAFETY (7.0) (6.0) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (8.0) 6.0 4.0 3.0 4.8 SAFETY 2.0 2.0 462.6 34.6
3rd Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 8.0 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 946.0 146.0
4th   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,016.0 216.0
5th Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,023.0 223.0
6th Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.5 SAFETY 1,207.5 407.5
7th   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.5 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,222.5 422.5
8th   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,309.0 509.0
9th Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/Geroge Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.5 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,404.5 604.5
10th   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 3.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,412.0 612.0
11th Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,412.0 612.0
12th   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 614.0
13th   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,414.0 614.0
14th   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 DNF 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 6.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,425.0 625.0
15th Red -E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,504.0 704.0
16th   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,505.0 705.0
17th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 1,506.0 706.0
18th   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 707.0
19th   RS VISION 528     1137 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,507.0 707.0
20th   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 7.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,511.0 711.0
21st   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,513.0 713.0
22nd   LASER/ ILCA 7 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 SAFETY 8.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,514.0 714.0
23rd   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,515.0 715.0
24th Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse/Jordan Levett Max Stratford/James Nourse 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,515.0 715.0
25th   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,517.0 717.0
26th Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,601.0 801.0
27th   STREAKER 1568 Jonathan Blakeney   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,602.0 802.0
28th Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,602.0 802.0
29th   RS VAREO 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,603.0 803.0
30th Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 George Madin   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,603.0 803.0
31st Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,603.0 803.0
32nd   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,605.0 805.0
33rd   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,606.0 806.0
34th Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,606.0 806.0
35th     Jamie       (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 Safety (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,607.0 807.0
36th   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,607.0 807.0
37th   KESTREL 1510 Daniel Moriarty   1038 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,609.0 809.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:40:23   0:36:43 1.0
2 Red -E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:40:28   0:36:47 2.0
3   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:42:24   0:37:35 3.0
4 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:41:36   0:37:49 4.0
5   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:42:03   0:38:14 5.0
6 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:42:23   0:38:32 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:38:52   0:39:40 7.0
8 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:45:09   0:40:32 8.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:40:55   0:37:12 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:09   0:38:19 2.0
3 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:42:47   0:38:54 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:22   0:39:25 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 SAFETY     4.8
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 DNF     7.0
6   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 DNF     7.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:47:25 3 0:43:06 1.0
2   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:47:40 3 0:43:37 2.0
3 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:54:22 3 0:44:34 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:49:50 3 0:45:18 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:38 3 0:46:05 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:51:29 3 0:46:13 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:45:23 3 0:46:19 7.0
8   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 0:47:22 3 0:50:17 8.0
9   KESTREL 1510 Daniel Moriarty   1038 0:56:12 3 0:54:09 9.0
10   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:46:57 2 1:04:01 10.0
11   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 DNF     12.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:45:14 3 0:41:07 1.0
2   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:46:47 3 0:42:32 2.0
3 Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 0:40:33 3 0:42:57 3.0
4 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:47:27 3 0:43:08 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 SAFETY     4.5
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:48:10 3 0:43:14 5.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:43:18 3 0:44:11 6.0
8   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 0:38:20 2 0:47:45 7.0
9   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:47:13 3 0:50:07 8.0
10   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 0:52:51 3 0:56:06 9.0

May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:40:53   0:37:10 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:40   0:37:53 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:37:53   0:38:39 3.0
4 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:47:49   0:42:23 4.0
5   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:47:16   0:42:58 5.0
6   LASER/ ILCA 7 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     6.0

May 29

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:41:29   0:37:43 1.0
2 Club Laser LASER/ ILCA 7 16 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:50   0:38:02 2.0
3 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:43:20   0:38:25 3.0
4 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:52   0:38:58 4.0
5 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:43:16   0:39:20 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:44:41   0:40:07 6.0
7   LASER/ ILCA 7 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.0
7 Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse/Jordan Levett Max Stratford/James Nourse 1114 DNF     8.0

June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:42:51   0:38:57 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/Geroge Madin   1065 SAFETY     1.5
3 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:46:30   0:41:13 2.0
4   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:45:12   0:41:21 3.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:46:15   0:41:31 4.0
6   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:42:22   0:44:59 5.0
7 Dec 2000 22328 James Nourse/Jordan Levett Max Stratford/James Nourse 1114 DNF     7.0
7     Jamie       Safety     7.0

June 12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:34   0:39:36 1.0
2   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:42   0:39:44 2.0
2 Red -E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 SAFETY     2.0
4 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:45:18   0:40:10 3.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:45:09   0:40:32 4.0
6   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:44:36   0:40:33 5.0
7   Phantom 1321 Gary Fuller   1004 0:41:43   0:41:33 6.0
8   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:43:00   0:42:50 7.0

June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Steve Harvey   1220 0:44:26   0:36:25 1.0
2 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:41:53   0:37:08 2.0
3 Enola LASER/ ILCA 7 7 George Madin   1100 0:41:00   0:37:16 3.0
4   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:43:22   0:39:25 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:39:38   0:40:27 5.0

July 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:45:00   0:39:24 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/Geroge Madin   1065 0:42:31   0:39:55 2.0
3   RS VAREO 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:43:51   0:40:07 3.0
4   RS VISION 528     1137 0:48:24   0:42:34 4.0
5   Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:49:44   0:45:13 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin/Ruby Collins 1114 0:51:08   0:45:54 6.0

July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:31
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:30:42   0:27:13 1.0
2   STREAKER 1568 Jonathan Blakeney   1128 0:31:51   0:28:14 2.0
3   RS VISION 528     1137 0:33:11   0:29:11 3.0
4 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:32:08   0:29:13 4.0
5 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:33:07   0:29:22 5.0
6   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:30:01   0:29:54 6.0
7   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:30:59   0:29:56 7.0
8 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:29:52   0:30:29 8.0

August 7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:49
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:47:07   0:42:50 1.0
2 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:48:29   0:42:59 2.0
3   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:43:41   0:43:31 3.0
4 Henry STREAKER 1588 Adam Yorkston   1128 0:50:36   0:44:51 4.0
5   LASER/ ILCA 7 212110 Jason Thomas   1100 0:50:18   0:45:44 5.0
6 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:45:04   0:45:59 6.0
7   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:53:05   0:46:29 7.0
8   Phantom 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:47:16   0:47:05 8.0

August 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:43:06   0:39:11 1.0
2 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:44:19   0:39:17 2.0
3   Phantom 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:39:54   0:39:44 3.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:39:40   0:40:29 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:47:52   0:41:55 5.0
6   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 0:51:03   0:42:24 6.0

September 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:38:42   0:34:19 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:38:17   0:34:48 2.0
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:36:50   0:37:35 3.0
4   Phantom (old) 1097 Daniel Moriarty   1035 0:39:07   0:37:48 4.0

September 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 Duncan/Geroge Madin   1065 0:35:12   0:33:03 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:39:35   0:35:59 2.0
3   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 DNF     4.0
4 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 SAFETY     4.8

October 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:41:56 4 0:38:07 1.0
2 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:38:51 4 0:39:39 2.0
3 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:41:02 3 0:44:51 3.0

October 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:43:09   0:39:14 1.0
2 Pickle STREAKER 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 SAFETY     1.5
3 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:40:35   0:41:25 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com