Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 Total Nett
1st Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
2nd   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 1.0 112.0 12.0
3rd Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 (8.0) 7.0 DNF 6.0 5.0 26.0 18.0
4th Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 (7.0) 6.7 SAFETY 7.0 6.0 26.7 19.7
5th   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 2.0 206.0 106.0
6th Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 4.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 207.0 107.0
7th   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 100.0 DNC 209.0 109.0
8th   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 SAFETY 210.0 110.0
9th   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 217.0 117.0
10th   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 12.0 DNF 7.0 219.0 119.0
11th   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 302.0 202.0
12th Red -E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 302.0 202.0
13th Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 303.0 203.0
14th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 303.0 203.0
15th   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 303.0 203.0
16th Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 306.0 206.0
17th   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 307.0 207.0
18th   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 308.0 208.0
19th   KESTREL 1510 Daniel Moriarty   1038 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 9.0 100.0 DNC 309.0 209.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:40:23   0:36:43 1.0
2 Red -E LASER/ ILCA 7 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:40:28   0:36:47 2.0
3   STREAKER 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:42:24   0:37:35 3.0
4 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:41:36   0:37:49 4.0
5   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:42:03   0:38:14 5.0
6 Larry LASER/ ILCA 7 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:42:23   0:38:32 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:38:52   0:39:40 7.0
8 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:45:09   0:40:32 8.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:40:55   0:37:12 1.0
2 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:09   0:38:19 2.0
3 Scirocco LASER/ ILCA 7 175466 Edward Nourse   1100 0:42:47   0:38:54 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:43:22   0:39:25 4.0
5 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 SAFETY     6.7
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 DNF     7.0
6   RS 400 547 Adam Yorkston Jordan Levett 942 DNF     7.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:50
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:47:25 3 0:43:06 1.0
2   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:47:40 3 0:43:37 2.0
3 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:54:22 3 0:44:34 3.0
4   LASER/ ILCA 7 189173 Ian Henderson   1100 0:49:50 3 0:45:18 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:52:38 3 0:46:05 5.0
6 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:51:29 3 0:46:13 6.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:45:23 3 0:46:19 7.0
8   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 0:47:22 3 0:50:17 8.0
9   KESTREL 1510 Daniel Moriarty   1038 0:56:12 3 0:54:09 9.0
10   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:46:57 2 1:04:01 10.0
11   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 DNF     12.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   LASER/ ILCA 7 6 Richard Smith   1100 0:45:14 3 0:41:07 1.0
2   LASER/ ILCA 7 213542 Jonathan Jones   1100 0:46:47 3 0:42:32 2.0
3 Viper Javelin 583 Veronica Falat Ben Falat 944 0:40:33 3 0:42:57 3.0
4 Rawhide LASER/ ILCA 7 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:47:27 3 0:43:08 4.0
5 Ant 2000 22327 George Madin Rosie Madin 1114 0:48:10 3 0:43:14 5.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 SAFETY     5.0
7 Catastrophe Oulton Rater XX2 Kyle Beamish Jordan Levett 980 0:43:18 3 0:44:11 6.0
8   Wanderer (n/s) 1723 James Nourse/Max Stratford Harry Purvis/Ruby Collins 1204 0:38:20 2 0:47:45 7.0
9   RS 400 1177 Nick Barrett   942 0:47:13 3 0:50:07 8.0
10   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Max Stratford/James Nourse 942 0:52:51 3 0:56:06 9.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com