Sunday Slow Handicap 1

Overall

Sailed: 20, Discards: 9, To count: 11, Rating system: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 10 April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 May 22 June 5 R8 June 19 July 10 July 31 August 8 August 14 September 4th September 18 September 25 oCT 2 October 9 October 16 October 23 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1.0 (2.0) (4.0 DNF) (5.0) 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 431.0 15.0
2nd Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 2.7 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 2.7 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (4.0) (100.0 DNC) 2.7 SAFETY 735.1 27.1
3rd Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 2.0 (8.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.6 OOD 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 746.6 32.6
4th Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 100.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1,328.0 428.0
5th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,407.0 507.0
6th   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford/Ruby Collins/Nathan Clark Ruby Collins/Ellie Oliver/Rosie Madin/Lily-Rose Philips 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,706.0 806.0
7th   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,713.0 813.0
8th   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,715.0 815.0
9th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,717.0 817.0
10th Take Me I'm Yours SCORPION 1689 Jamie Dobson Kyle Beamish 1041 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1,805.0 905.0
11th   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailley   1365 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,805.0 905.0
12th   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,808.0 908.0
13th   Wanderer N/S 1302 George Madin James Nourse 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,901.0 1,001.0
14th   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,901.0 1,001.0
15th   Gull 1588 Victoria Lincoln-Creese   1363 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,903.0 1,003.0
16th Ten to Twelve MIRROR (D/H) 1150 Kyle Beamish Mollie Reeve 1390 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,904.0 1,004.0
17th   OPTIMIST 11 Jason Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1642 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,905.0 1,005.0
18th   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,905.0 1,005.0
19th   TOPPER 43490 Toby Hailey   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,906.0 1,006.0

April 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 2 2.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:40   0:17:02 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:28:09   0:17:09 2.0
3   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailley   1365 0:23:47   0:17:25 3.0
4 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:28:51   0:17:34 4.0
5   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 0:24:35   0:18:01 5.0
6   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 DNF     8.0
6   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 DNF     8.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:27:51   0:20:24 1.0
2   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford/Ruby Collins/Nathan Clark Ruby Collins/Ellie Oliver/Rosie Madin/Lily-Rose Philips 1204 0:27:00   0:22:26 2.0
3 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF     4.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:26:58   0:16:33 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:23:27   0:17:11 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:59   0:17:15 3.0
4   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 0:22:55   0:17:34 4.0
5 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:12   0:18:24 5.0
6 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:57   0:18:51 6.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:45   0:14:28 1.0
2 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:03   0:16:35 2.0
3 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:29:34   0:18:00 3.0
4   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 SAFETY     4.0
5   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 DNF     5.0

May 22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:22:04   0:16:10 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:47   0:16:19 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:13   0:16:42 3.0
4 Ten to Twelve MIRROR (D/H) 1150 Kyle Beamish Mollie Reeve 1390 0:23:56   0:17:13 4.0
5 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:28:46   0:17:31 5.0
6   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:30:31   0:18:35 6.0
7   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:29:15   0:20:15 7.0

June 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:21:11   0:15:31 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:29:00   0:17:40 2.0

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:19   0:16:02 1.0
2 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:25:46   0:18:32 2.0

June 19

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:32:36   0:19:51 1.0
2   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:32:31   0:22:30 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 SAFETY     2.7

July 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:49:24   0:30:05 1.0
2   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailley   1365 0:49:45   0:36:27 2.0
3   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 1:00:56   0:42:10 3.0
4 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     6.0
4   TOPPER 43490 Toby Hailey   1365 DNF     6.0

July 31

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:19   0:16:02 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:27:48   0:16:56 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:31:03   0:21:29 3.0
4   OPTIMIST 11 Jason Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1642 DNF     5.0

August 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Wanderer N/S 1302 George Madin James Nourse 1204 0:22:45   0:18:54 1.0
2   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford/Ruby Collins/Nathan Clark Ruby Collins/Ellie Oliver/Rosie Madin/Lily-Rose Philips 1204 0:24:04   0:19:59 2.0
3 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:33:23   0:20:20 3.0
4 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:30:16   0:21:46 4.0
5   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 0:39:29   0:27:19 5.0
6 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:39:33   0:27:22 6.0
7 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     8.0

August 14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:08   0:18:21 1.0
2 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:29:50   0:21:28 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     4.0

September 4th

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:26:38   0:19:31 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:32:48   0:19:59 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:29:50   0:21:28 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:37:05   0:25:40 4.0

September 18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 SAFETY 2.7
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 OOD 3.6

September 25

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:12
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:52   0:18:48 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:58   0:18:52 2.0
3   Gull 1588 Victoria Lincoln-Creese   1363 0:26:18   0:19:18 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:31:53   0:22:04 4.0

oCT 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:21
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1:00:26   0:36:48 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 1:01:11   0:37:16 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:53:10   0:38:15 3.0
4 Take Me I'm Yours SCORPION 1689 Jamie Dobson Kyle Beamish 1041 0:42:44   0:41:03 4.0
5 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 1:00:27   0:41:50 5.0

October 9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:20
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:27:35   0:20:12 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:37:08   0:22:37 2.0
3 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:37:40   0:22:56 3.0
4 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:32:42   0:23:32 4.0

October 16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:28:40   0:17:28 1.0
2   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford/Ruby Collins/Nathan Clark Ruby Collins/Ellie Oliver/Rosie Madin/Lily-Rose Philips 1204 0:21:41   0:18:01 2.0

October 23

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Take Me I'm Yours SCORPION 1689 Jamie Dobson Kyle Beamish 1041 1 1.0
2 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 2 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 SAFETY 2.7



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com