Sunday Slow Handicap 1

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 10 April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1.0 2.0 (4.0 DNF) (5.0) 1.0 13.0 4.0
2nd Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 206.0 6.0
3rd Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 2.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (6.0) 3.0 115.0 9.0
4th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 303.0 103.0
5th   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 SAFETY 308.0 108.0
6th   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1.0 100.0 DNC 401.0 201.0
7th   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford Ruby Collins / Ellie Oliver 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 402.0 202.0
8th   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailley   1365 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 403.0 203.0
9th   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 405.0 205.0
10th   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 405.0 205.0
11th   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0
11th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 (100.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 408.0 208.0

April 10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 2 2.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:40   0:17:02 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:28:09   0:17:09 2.0
3   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailley   1365 0:23:47   0:17:25 3.0
4 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:28:51   0:17:34 4.0
5   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 0:24:35   0:18:01 5.0
6   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 DNF     8.0
6   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 DNF     8.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:27:51   0:20:24 1.0
2   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford Ruby Collins / Ellie Oliver 1204 0:27:00   0:22:26 2.0
3 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF     4.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:26:58   0:16:33 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:23:27   0:17:11 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:59   0:17:15 3.0
4   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 0:22:55   0:17:34 4.0
5 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:30:12   0:18:24 5.0
6 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:57   0:18:51 6.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:18
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:23:45   0:14:28 1.0
2 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:23:03   0:16:35 2.0
3 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:29:34   0:18:00 3.0
4   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 SAFETY     4.0
5   RS TERA SPORT 1260 Harry Calver   1445 DNF     5.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com