Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 2

Overall

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 17 April 24 May 8 May 15 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 2.0 (4.0 DNF) 2.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 109.0 9.0
3rd Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 202.0 102.0
4th   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 3.0 3.0 SAFETY 206.0 106.0
5th Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 6.0 (100.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 213.0 113.0
6th   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 1.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 301.0 201.0
7th   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford Ruby Collins / Ellie Oliver 1204 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 302.0 202.0
8th   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailey   1365 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 304.0 204.0
9th   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 5.0 100.0 DNC 305.0 205.0
10th   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 305.0 205.0
11th   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 307.0 207.0

April 17

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   TOPPER 28643 Jessica Hooten   1365 0:21:57   0:16:05 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:26:56   0:16:24 2.0
3 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:22:50   0:16:26 3.0
4   TOPPER 44547 Robin Hailey   1365 0:23:17   0:17:03 4.0
5   OPTIMIST 5628 Annabel Hooten   1642 0:30:07   0:18:20 5.0
6 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 0:30:09   0:18:22 6.0
7   RS TERA SPORT 2 Emily Hooten   1445 0:32:18   0:22:21 7.0

April 24

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:27:52   0:20:25 1.0
2   Wanderer N/S 1723 Max Stratford Ruby Collins / Ellie Oliver 1204 0:28:14   0:23:27 2.0
3 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 DNF     4.0

May 8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:42
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:34:25   0:25:13 1.0
2 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:42:26   0:25:51 2.0
3   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 0:34:48   0:26:40 3.0
4 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:37:42   0:27:07 4.0
5   Hansa 303 (single) 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:47:29   0:29:08 5.0
6 Squirtle OPTIMIST 5753 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF     7.0

May 15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:32:40   0:19:54 1.0
2 Lemon Tea MIRROR (D/H) 68 Scott Thomas Phoebe Thomas 1390 0:29:50   0:21:28 2.0
3   Skipper 12 7157 Jon Ward   1305 SAFETY     3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com