Sunday Fast Handicap - Race 1

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 16 R2 April 30 R1 April 30 R2 May 7 R1 May 7 R2 Total Nett
1st Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 (100.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 104.0 3.0
2nd Squirtle OPTIMIST 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 (100.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 DNF (4.0 DNF) 3.0 112.0 8.0
3rd Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 (100.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 210.0 10.0
4th Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 303.0 103.0
5th Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 402.0 202.0

April 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:05   0:22:02 1.0
2 Bishy Barnabee Hansa 303 1680 Anthony Barkes   1630 0:37:04   0:22:44 2.0

April 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:35:05   0:21:22 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:40:04   0:24:24 2.0
3 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 DNF     4.0

April 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Squirtle OPTIMIST 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 3.0

May 7 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:09
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Place Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 1 1.0
2 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 2 2.0
3 Squirtle OPTIMIST 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 DNF 4.0

May 7 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:33
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pikachu OPTIMIST 5997 Isaac Thomas   1642 0:17:33   0:10:41 1.0
2 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:15:58   0:11:42 2.0
3 Squirtle OPTIMIST 2540 Jack Reeve   1642 0:20:06   0:12:14 3.0
4 Terri RS TERA SPORT 1257 Lily Phillips   1445 0:23:40   0:16:23 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com