Saturday Fast Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 24, Discards: 11, To count: 13, Rating system: PY, Entries: 36, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY April 9 R1 April 9 R2 April 16 R1 April 16 R2 May 7 R1 April 23 R2 April 30 R1 April 30 R2 May 7 R1 May 7 R2 May 14 R1 May 14 R2 May 21 R1 May 21 R2 May 28 R1 May 28 R2 June 4 R1 June 4 R2 June 11 June 11 R2 June 18 R1 R22 June 25 R1 June 25 R2 Total Nett
1st Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0) (7.0) 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (9.0 DNF) (4.0) (11.0 DNF) (6.0) 4.0 (4.4 SAFETY) (4.4 SAFETY) 3.0 3.0 4.0 2.0 104.8 33.0
2nd Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.5 3.5 4.1 DUTY 4.1 DUTY 3.0 (8.0) 1.0 (8.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 866.2 44.2
3rd   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 10.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 7.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 1,176.0 76.0
4th Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (17.0 DNF) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 (9.0) (11.0) (11.0 DNF) 8.3 OOD 8.3 OOD 8.3 SAFETY 8.3 SAFETY (9.0) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.3 SAFETY 8.3 SAFETY 6.0 9.0 DNF 8.3 SAFETY (100.0 DNC) 749.1 92.1
5th   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 11.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 5.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1,245.0 145.0
6th Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 5.0 2.0 9.0 8.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 5.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 1,276.0 176.0
7th Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 10.0 DNF 6.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 DNF 3.0 7.0 10.0 6.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 1,279.0 179.0
8th   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 4.0 7.0 7.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 6.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,460.0 360.0
9th Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 13.0 14.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0 7.1 OOD 7.1 OOD 5.0 8.0 4.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,471.2 371.2
10th Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,608.0 508.0
11th   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,625.0 525.0
12th Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 12.0 12.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.2 OOD 10.2 OOD 12.0 (100.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,681.4 581.4
13th   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,825.0 725.0
14th Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.5 3.5 4.5 OOD 4.5 OOD (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,827.0 727.0
15th Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 10.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 7.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1,941.0 841.0
16th Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 (7) Duncan Madin   1065 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2,005.0 905.0
17th Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,006.0 906.0
18th   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 4.0 OOD 4.0 OOD 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,016.0 916.0
19th Ant 2000 22327 Adam Yorkston/Jordan Levett Rosie Madin/Jamie Dobson 1114 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 11.0 9.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 DNF 2,027.0 927.0
20th   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 942 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 9.0 10.0 8.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,031.0 931.0
21st Icarus Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 14.0 11.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,050.0 950.0
22nd   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 8.0 7.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,124.0 1,024.0
23rd Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 17.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,125.0 1,025.0
24th Larry LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 75139 (4.7) Adam Yorkston   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,203.0 1,103.0
25th   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,204.0 1,104.0
26th   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,207.0 1,107.0
27th Club Laser Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,207.0 1,107.0
28th Red E LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 9 Veronica Falat   1147 3.0 4.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,207.0 1,107.0
29th Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,209.0 1,109.0
30th   Streaker 2100 Jonathan Blankley   1128 7.0 5.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,212.0 1,112.0
31st Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7) Ruby Collins   1208 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,217.0 1,117.0
32nd   PHANTOM 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 9.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,219.0 1,119.0
33rd Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 10.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,220.0 1,120.0
34th   PHANTOM 1482 Andrew Hunt   1004 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNF (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,223.0 1,123.0
35th Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 6.0 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,306.0 1,206.0
36th   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) (100.0 DNC) 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 100.0 DNC 2,309.0 1,209.0

April 9 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:34:12   0:32:09 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:36:03   0:32:46 2.0
3 Red E LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 9 Veronica Falat   1147 0:37:48   0:32:57 3.0
4 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:36:41   0:33:21 4.0
5 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:38:00   0:33:41 5.0
6 Broad Bean OK 71 Ben Falat   1104 0:38:42   0:35:03 6.0
7   Streaker 2100 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:41:08   0:36:28 7.0
8 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 DNF     10.0
8 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 DNF     10.0

April 9 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:37:13   0:34:59 1.0
2 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:41:29   0:36:47 2.0
3 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:40:53   0:37:10 3.0
4 Red E LASER RADIAL/ ILCA 6 9 Veronica Falat   1147 0:42:49   0:37:20 4.0
5   Streaker 2100 Jonathan Blankley   1128 0:43:07   0:38:13 5.0
6 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:42:48   0:38:55 6.0

April 16 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:40:58   0:38:30 1.0
2   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:42:44   0:39:06 2.0
3 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:39:28   0:39:19 3.0
4 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:39:19   0:40:07 4.5
4 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:44:08   0:40:07 4.5
6 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:44:12   0:40:11 6.0
7 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:44:34   0:40:31 7.0
8   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:45:59   0:40:46 8.0
9 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:46:28   0:41:12 9.0
10 Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:47:02   0:42:45 10.0
11 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 0:52:45   0:43:14 11.0
12 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:52:24   0:43:23 12.0
13 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:53:13   0:43:37 13.0
14 Icarus Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:51:27   0:46:46 14.0
15 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF     17.0
15 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 DNF     17.0

April 16 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:44:14   0:41:34 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:48:38   0:44:13 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:43:26   0:44:19 3.5
3 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:48:45   0:44:19 3.5
5   RS VAREO 165 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:48:33   0:44:25 5.0
6 Gherkin PHANTOM 1266 Ben Falat   1004 0:45:10   0:44:59 6.0
7   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 0:52:11   0:46:16 7.0
8 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:52:19   0:46:23 8.0
9 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:51:39   0:46:57 9.0
10 Lionel Laser 171999 Max Stratford   1100 0:52:30   0:47:44 10.0
11 Icarus Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:52:37   0:47:50 11.0
12 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:58:56   0:48:47 12.0
13 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 DNF     14.0

May 7 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:36:16 4 0:34:05 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:31:48 3 0:38:33 2.0
3 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:32:08 3 0:38:57 3.0
4 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:58 2 0:45:22 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 DUTY     4.1
6 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 OOD     4.5
7 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 DNF     6.0

April 23 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:34:59 4 0:32:53 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:29:50 3 0:36:10 2.0
3 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:31:55 3 0:38:41 3.0
4 Doh-Nut TOPPER 45566 Nathan Clark   1365 0:30:33 2 0:44:46 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 DUTY     4.1
6 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 OOD     4.5

April 30 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:39:38 4 0:37:15 1.0
2   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:35 4 0:38:43 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:22 4 0:39:09 3.0
4 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 0:36:25 3 0:39:48 4.0
5 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:43:52 4 0:39:53 5.0
6 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:36:35 3 0:39:59 6.0
7 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:44:10 4 0:40:09 7.0
8   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:22 4 0:40:36 8.0
9 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:46:02 4 0:40:49 9.0
10   PHANTOM 1482 Andrew Hunt   1004 0:41:34 4 0:41:24 10.0
11 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 OOD     10.2
12   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:11 3 0:51:08 11.0
13 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:42:49 3 0:51:54 12.0
14   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:44:26 3 0:52:31 13.0
15 Icarus Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:46:35 3 0:56:28 14.0

April 30 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Thetis K1 168 Duncan Madin   1064 0:40:30 4 0:38:04 1.0
2 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:34:59 3 0:38:14 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:13 4 0:38:23 3.0
4   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:43:23 4 0:38:28 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:44:03 4 0:38:34 5.0
6   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 0:42:33 4 0:38:41 6.0
7 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:42:41 4 0:38:48 7.0
8 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:10 4 0:38:57 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:43:41 4 0:39:43 9.0
10 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:36:19 3 0:44:01 10.0
11 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 OOD     10.2
12 Icarus Laser 132357 Jamie Dobson   1100 0:36:21 3 0:44:04 11.0
13   PHANTOM 1482 Andrew Hunt   1004 DNF     13.0

May 7 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:35:43 3 0:36:27 1.0
2   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:42:20 3 0:37:04 2.0
3 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:40:54 3 0:37:11 3.0
4   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:41:06 3 0:37:22 4.0
5 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:42:31 3 0:37:42 5.0
6 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:41:42 3 0:37:55 6.0
7   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:42:58 3 0:38:05 7.0
8 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 OOD     7.1
9 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:42:09 3 0:38:19 8.0
10 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 0:47:05 3 0:38:36 9.0
11   PHANTOM 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:39:15 3 0:39:06 10.0
12 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:43:04 3 0:39:09 11.0
13 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:48:43 2 1:00:30 12.0

May 7 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:23   0:38:32 1.0
2 Red E Laser 179655 Veronica Falat   1100 0:42:42   0:38:49 2.0
3 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:43:14   0:39:18 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:43:55   0:39:55 4.0
5   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:45:38   0:39:58 5.0
6 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:45:44   0:40:33 6.0
7   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:45:46   0:40:34 7.0
8 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 OOD     7.1
9 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:40:21   0:41:10 8.0
10   PHANTOM 1297 Nick Crickmore   1004 0:42:54   0:42:44 9.0
11 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF     11.0

May 14 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:31 4 0:36:50 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:40:55 4 0:37:12 2.0
3   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:43:29 4 0:38:33 3.0
4 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:06 4 0:38:53 4.0
5 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:36:02 3 0:39:23 5.0
6 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:46:15 4 0:41:00 6.0
7   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:46:59 4 0:41:08 7.0
8   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:41:51 4 0:41:16 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 OOD     8.3
10   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 942 0:38:56 4 0:41:20 9.0
11 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:38:18 3 0:42:16 10.0

May 14 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:33:51 4 0:33:23 1.0
2   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:36:49 4 0:33:41 2.0
3   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:40:04 4 0:35:05 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:42:20 4 0:38:29 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:47 4 0:38:33 5.0
6   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:25 4 0:38:34 6.0
7   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:43:46 4 0:38:48 7.0
8 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:36:53 3 0:40:19 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 OOD     8.3
10 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:38:20 3 0:42:19 9.0
11   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 942 0:41:47 4 0:44:21 10.0
12 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 DNF     12.0

May 21 R1 - May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 1:07:38 3 1:01:29 1.0
2   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 1:04:26 3 1:03:33 2.0
3   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 1:11:46 3 1:05:15 3.0
4 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:53:20 2 1:05:34 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 1:04:33 3 1:05:52 5.0
6   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 1:18:57 3 1:09:08 6.0
7   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 1:18:59 3 1:10:01 7.0
8   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 942 1:11:20 3 1:15:44 8.0
9 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.3

May 21 R2 - May 21

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:41
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:42:42 3 0:37:51 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:43:02 3 0:39:07 2.0
3   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:40:15 3 0:39:42 3.0
4   RS 400 312 Adam Yorkston Rosie Madin 942 0:39:57 3 0:42:25 4.0
5 Splash Gordon Splash 822 Bethany Hood   1220 0:35:24 2 0:43:31 5.0
6 Pardon LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 100332 Geoff Andsel   1208 0:36:50 2 0:45:44 6.0
7   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:48:50 2 1:04:09 7.0
8 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.3
9 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 DNF     9.0

May 28 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:42:33   0:37:43 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:42:51   0:38:57 2.0
3 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:38:48   0:39:36 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:44:26   0:40:24 4.0
4   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 OOD     4.0
6   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:41:30   0:40:56 5.0
7   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:46:34   0:41:17 6.0
8 Out of the Blue Splash 742 Stephen Harvey   1220 0:51:45   0:42:25 7.0
9 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:47:59   0:42:32 8.0
10 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:47:09   0:42:52 9.0
11   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:50:53   0:44:33 10.0
12 Ant 2000 22327 Adam Yorkston/Jordan Levett Rosie Madin/Jamie Dobson 1114 0:50:53   0:45:41 11.0

May 28 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:40:16   0:35:42 1.0
2   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:40:21   0:36:41 2.0
3   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:37:41   0:37:10 3.0
4 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:42:13   0:37:26 4.0
4   Laser 180288 Simon Beckett   1100 OOD     4.0
6   Streaker 1568 Jonanthan Blankley   1128 0:42:25   0:37:36 5.0
7 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:37:24   0:38:10 6.0
8 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:43:11   0:39:15 7.0
9   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:47:46   0:41:50 8.0
10 Ant 2000 22327 Adam Yorkston/Jordan Levett Rosie Madin/Jamie Dobson 1114 0:47:02   0:42:13 9.0
11 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 DNF     11.0

June 4 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 (7) Duncan Madin   1065 0:34:07   0:32:02 1.0
2 Larry LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 75139 (4.7) Adam Yorkston   1208 0:39:07   0:32:23 2.0
3   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:38:18   0:33:32 3.0
4 Club Laser Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 0:37:20   0:33:56 4.0
5   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:38:57   0:35:25 5.0
6 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:40:20   0:36:40 6.0
7   Streaker 2134 Alex Reindorp   1128 DNF     9.0
7   Wanderer N/S 1723 Jamie Dobson Ruby Collins 1204 DNF     9.0

June 4 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Larry LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 75139 (4.7) Adam Yorkston   1208 0:38:42   0:32:02 1.0
2 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 (7) Duncan Madin   1065 0:34:45   0:32:38 2.0
3 Club Laser Laser 16 Jordan Levett   1100 0:36:36   0:33:16 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:38:02   0:34:35 4.0
5   Laser 189268 James Nourse   1100 0:39:06   0:35:33 5.0
6   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 DNF     7.0

June 11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:40:03   0:35:04 1.0
2   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:35:57   0:35:27 2.0
3 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 SAFETY     4.4
4 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.3

June 11 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1   RS AERO 9 2985 Duncan Madin   1014 0:33:51   0:33:23 1.0
2   RS Vareo 170 Nick Crickmore   1093 0:36:49   0:33:41 2.0
3   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:40:04   0:35:05 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 SAFETY     4.4
5 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.3

June 18 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:27:41 3 0:28:15 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:32:59 3 0:29:14 2.0
3 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:33:04 3 0:30:04 3.0
4   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:34:41 3 0:30:22 4.0
5   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:35:47 3 0:31:20 5.0
6 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 0:35:31 3 0:32:17 6.0
7 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:36:04 3 0:32:47 7.0
8 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7) Ruby Collins   1208 0:30:34 2 0:37:57 8.0

R22

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:24:13   0:24:43 1.0
2 Pickle Streaker 1972 Veronica Falat   1128 0:28:31   0:25:17 2.0
3 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:28:42   0:26:05 3.0
4   SOLO 5001 Alan Cone   1142 0:29:59   0:26:15 4.0
5 Larry Laser 75139 Adam Yorkston   1100 0:29:01   0:26:23 5.0
6   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 0:30:17   0:26:31 6.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 DNF     9.0
7 Club Laser LASER 4.7/ ILCS 4 16 (4.7) Ruby Collins   1208 DNF     9.0

June 25 R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:06
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 (7) Duncan Madin   1065 0:44:41   0:41:57 1.0
2 Renegade Streaker 2135 Mark Langston   1128 0:53:29   0:47:25 2.0
3 Ant 2000 22327 Adam Yorkston/Jordan Levett Rosie Madin/Jamie Dobson 1114 0:53:29   0:48:01 3.0
4 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:53:29   0:48:37 4.0
5 Catastrophe XX2 XX2 Jordan Levett Kyle Beamish 980 0:49:00   0:50:00 5.0
6   SOLO 4703 Peter Playle   1142 DNF     7.0
7 Nigel Laser 174546 Harry Purvis   1100 SAFETY     8.3

June 25 R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:30
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName PY Elapsed Laps Corrected Points
1 Un Poco Loco RS AERO 7 2985 (7) Duncan Madin   1065 0:36:03   0:33:51 1.0
2 Enola Laser 7 George Madin   1100 0:38:08   0:34:40 2.0
3 Ant 2000 22327 Adam Yorkston/Jordan Levett Rosie Madin/Jamie Dobson 1114 DNF     4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com